Players Who Died on July 26

(See players who died on today's date)

Dates of Death

Dates of Death Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Rk Player Pos Year From To AP1 PB St CarAV G Cmp Att Yds TD Lng Int Sk Yds Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
1Jimmy BaxterB19611923192400105
2Jack BeckettT19811920192200003
3Eddie CaseyWB19661920192000001
4Red CorzineFB-BB200319331937004051919800032095462014171236
5Richard HarrisDE-DT2011197119770061993
6Jimmy JemailQB19781921192100001
7Curtis JonesLB19981968196800021
8Alex KapterG20051946194600006
9Michael KostiukT20151941194500007
10Les McDonaldE1971193719400020394-40051924842
11Bob NussbaumerHB199719461951000049111001009523804776992555
12Paul RickardsQB19991948194800003224030221011
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.