Players Born on May 27

(See today's birthdays)

Birthdays

Birthdays Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Rk Player Pos Born From To AP1 PB St CarAV G Cmp Att Yds TD Lng Int Sk Yds Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
1Nick BarnettLB19812003201300962153
2Frank BianchiniRB19611987198700001
3George BrancatoHB-DB19311954195400005226018328022
4Jon BrittenumQB19441968196800001491712512212-400
5Richard BrownC190719301930001011
6Tom BudrewiczG19381961196100022
7Lydell CarrRB19651989198900005
8Daniel ColchicoDE1935196019690053376
9Todd CollinsLB19701992200000634106
10Tony CollinsRB195919811990016481030100000011914647325426123561249
11Chris ConradT197519981999000117
12Jose CortezK197519992005000455
13Ernie CuneoG190519291930001018
14Tony CurcilloDB-HB193119531953000012829012
15Vontae DavisDB19882009201502638101
16Tom DeanT192319461947002021
17Frank DempseyLB-MG-G-T192519501953001039
18Darnell DockettDT198120042013031072158
19Ty DouthardRB19731997199700001
20Carl EkernLB19541976198801856166
21Larry EllisLB19221948194800004
22Michael FordRB199020132013000012
23Antonio FreemanWR1972199520031166413281701447772516184
24Bobbie GriffinDB192819511951001012
25Kris GriffinLB198120052008000546
26Dimp HalloranTB18961926192600003
27Ed HartwellLB1978200120060032877
28Merwin HodelFB19311953195300002511062-1500
29Scott HutchinsonDE195619781983000869
30Izel JenkinsDB1964198819930011486
31Ryan JensenT199120142015000212
32Mike KadishDT-NT19501973198100629127
33Cy KasperHB18951923192300001
34Walt KieslingG-T1903192619381070125
35Nick LoweryK195619781996231755260
36Sean McHughFB19822004200800124023301046
37Ron MedvedDB-LB1944196619700011151
38Andy NelsonDB19331957196411729103
39John PetchelBB19191942194500002634350140811015484143
40Zack PianaltoTE198920112011000013440015
41Reggie PinkneyDB195519771981000872
42Jeff PowellRB19631987198700001
43Ed RateBB18991923192300001
44Bo RobinsonRB-TE19561979198400268012144522937305329
45James RogersDB1989201220120000
46Steve RomanikQB19241950195400003817943325561354362735310
47Darrell RussellDT-DE1976199720031244683
48Tyler SashSS198820112012000123
49Lance SchultersDB19751998200701538121
50Mike SianiWR1950197219800023010115826181780
51Troy SienkiewiczG-T197219961998000228
52Jackie SlaterT-G195419761995071387259
53Cedric SmithFB1968199019970011724010021320141228
54J.D. SmithT1936195919660173686
55Ben SteeleTE197820042005000017442027
56Ted VactorDB194419691975000869
57Stan WaltersT194819721983021163153
58John WardG-DE-C19481970197600019781101
59Dale WatersT-E-G190919311933001027010001115015
60Reggie WilkesLB19561978198700749137
61Danny WuerffelQB19741997200200062518435021231264225736231189129
62Lloyd YoungG-C-T-E190319251930002035