Players Born on May 27

(See today's birthdays)

Birthdays

Birthdays Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Rk Player Pos Born From To AP1 PB St CarAV G Cmp Att Yds TD Lng Int Sk Yds Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
1Nick BarnettLB19812003201300962153
2Frank BianchiniRB19611987198700001
3Devontae BookerRB19922016201600001112847521818141022
4George BrancatoHB-DB19311954195400005226018328022
5Jon BrittenumQB19441968196800001491712512212-400
6Richard BrownC190719301930001011
7Tom BudrewiczG19381961196100022
8Lydell CarrRB19651989198900005
9Daniel ColchicoDE1935196019690053376
10Todd CollinsLB19701992200000634106
11Tony CollinsRB195919811990016481030100000011914647325426123561249
12Chris ConradT197519981999000117
13Jose CortezK197519992005000455
14Ernie CuneoG190519291930001018
15Tony CurcilloDB-HB193119531953000012829012
16Vontae DavisDB19882009201602638110
17Tom DeanT192319461947002021
18Frank DempseyLB-MG-G-T192519501953001039
19Darnell DockettDT198120042013031072158
20Ty DouthardRB19731997199700001
21Carl EkernLB19541976198801856166
22Larry EllisLB19221948194800004
23Michael FordRB199020132013000012
24Antonio FreemanWR1972199520031166413281701447772516184
25Bobbie GriffinDB192819511951001012
26Kris GriffinLB198120052008000546
27Dimp HalloranTB18961926192600003
28Ed HartwellLB1978200120060032877
29Merwin HodelFB19311953195300002511062-1500
30Scott HutchinsonDE195619781983000869
31Izel JenkinsDB1964198819930011486
32Ryan JensenT199120142016000219
33Mike KadishDT-NT19501973198100629127
34Cy KasperHB18951923192300001
35Walt KieslingG-T1903192619381070125
36Nick LoweryK195619781996231755260
37Sean McHughFB19822004200800124023301046
38Ron MedvedDB-LB1944196619700011151
39Andy NelsonDB19331957196411729103
40John PetchelBB19191942194500002634350140811015484143
41Zack PianaltoTE198920112011000013440015
42Reggie PinkneyDB195519771981000872
43Jeff PowellRB19631987198700001
44Ed RateBB18991923192300001
45Bo RobinsonRB-TE19561979198400268012144522937305329
46James RogersDB1989201220120000
47Steve RomanikQB19241950195400003817943325561354362735310
48Darrell RussellDT-DE1976199720031244683
49Tyler SashSS198820112012000123
50Lance SchultersDB19751998200701538121
51Mike SianiWR1950197219800023010115826181780
52Troy SienkiewiczG-T197219961998000228
53Jackie SlaterT-G195419761995071387259
54Cedric SmithFB1968199019970011724010021320141228
55J.D. SmithT1936195919660173686
56Ben SteeleTE197820042005000017442027
57Ted VactorDB194419691975000869
58Stan WaltersT194819721983021163153
59John WardG-DE-C19481970197600019781101
60Dale WatersT-E-G190919311933001027010001115015
61Reggie WilkesLB19561978198700749137
62Danny WuerffelQB19741997200200062518435021231264225736231189129
63Lloyd YoungG-C-T-E190319251930002035
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.