Pittsburgh Steelers at Washington Redskins - October 1st, 1950

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PIT WAS
1RedskinsHugh Taylor 70 yard pass from Harry Gilmer (Bill Dudley kick)07
SteelersJoe Geri 40 yard field goal 37
2SteelersBob Gage 5 yard rush (Joe Geri kick)107
3SteelersElbie Nickel 28 yard pass from Joe Geri (Joe Geri kick)177
4SteelersFran Rogel 3 yard rush (Joe Geri kick)247
SteelersSafety, Gilmer tackled in end zone by Stautner 267

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Joe GeriPIT4885112888.01131012000
Bob GagePIT373600059.281315000
Shorty McWilliamsPIT1216001677.13504000
Fran RogelPIT0000827111000
Lynn ChandnoisPIT0000824015000
Jerry NuzumPIT00005106000
Elbie NickelPIT000000040128
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Sammy BaughWAS6146501027.4000000
Harry Gilmer WAS31292107086.8000000
Pete StoutWAS0000751019000
Rob GoodeWAS0000728010000
Bill DudleyWAS0000723010115015
Harry DowdaWAS000061806000
Hall HaynesWAS0000117017000
Frank SpanielWAS00001101000
Hugh TaylorWAS00000004102170
Howie LivingstonWAS0000000115015
George ThomasWAS00001000000