Detroit Lions at Philadelphia Eagles - November 10th, 1957

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DET PHI
1EaglesBobby Walston 27 yard field goal 03
2LionsSteve Junker 8 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Bobby Layne kick)73
EaglesAl Dorow 1 yard rush 79
LionsJim Doran 43 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Bobby Layne kick)149
LionsHoward Cassady 11 yard pass from Bobby Layne (Bobby Layne kick)219
3LionsBobby Layne 22 yard field goal 249
4EaglesSonny Jurgensen 1 yard rush (Bobby Walston kick)2416
LionsBobby Layne 11 yard field goal 2716

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bobby LayneDET8131473043140.172506000
Tobin RoteDET3113801243.6549021000
John Henry JohnsonDET00001999029111011
Leon Hart DET000041204000
Tom TracyDET000061106000
Howard Cassady DET00007306335126
Jim DoranDET0000000492143
Steve JunkerDET0000000240132
Jerry ReichowDET00000001707
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bobby ThomasonPHI41122002244.9334019000
Al DorowPHI4968014931.03918000
Sonny JurgensenPHI141501153.11111000
Clarence PeaksPHI0100100.05270123-90-1
Jerry Norton PHI0000161061000
Billy Ray BarnesPHI0000122108000
Ken KellerPHI00002402000
Bobby WalstonPHI0000000271049
Pete Retzlaff PHI0000000328012
Bill StriblingPHI0000000115015
Neil WordenPHI00001000000