San Francisco 49ers at Philadelphia Eagles - September 20th, 1964

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail SFO PHI
149ersMike Lind 5 yard rush (Tommy Davis kick)70
2EaglesSam Baker 47 yard field goal 73
49ersMike Lind 1 yard rush (Tommy Davis kick)143
3EaglesPete Retzlaff 16 yard pass from Norm Snead (Sam Baker kick)1410
49ersMike Lind 3 yard rush (Tommy Davis kick)2110
4EaglesTimmy Brown 23 yard pass from Norm Snead (Sam Baker kick)2117
49ersBernie Casey 8 yard pass from Billy Kilmer (Tommy Davis kick)2817
EaglesTom Woodeshick 1 yard rush (Sam Baker kick)2824

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John BrodieSFO1126267014764.13804000
Billy KilmerSFO128108100.01303000
Mike LindSFO00000184337000
Don LisbonSFO000001032011219024
J.D. SmithSFO0000021307000
Bernie CaseySFO000000006169147
Kay McFarlandSFO00000000133033
Monty SticklesSFO00000000230019
Dave Parks SFO00000000124024
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Norm Snead PHI2146282222962.01-110-11000
Tom WoodeshickPHI000001878112000
Timmy Brown PHI0000091905463127
Ollie MatsonPHI0000018081707
Pete Retzlaff PHI000000008121129
Ray PoagePHI00000000672020
Red MackPHI00000000111011
Ron GoodwinPHI000000001808

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting