Washington Redskins at Los Angeles Rams - October 22nd, 1967

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail WAS RAM
1RedskinsCharley Taylor 86 yard pass from Sonny Jurgensen (Dick Absher kick)70
2RamsDick Bass 2 yard rush (Bruce Gossett kick)77
RamsJack Snow 61 yard pass from Roman Gabriel (Bruce Gossett kick)714
RedskinsJerry Smith 14 yard pass from Sonny Jurgensen (Dick Absher kick)1414
3RedskinsJerry Smith 21 yard pass from Sonny Jurgensen (Dick Absher kick)2114
RamsLes Josephson 4 yard rush (Bruce Gossett kick)2121
4RedskinsJerry Smith 39 yard pass from Sonny Jurgensen (Dick Absher kick)2821
RamsBernie Casey 6 yard pass from Roman Gabriel (Bruce Gossett kick)2828

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Sonny JurgensenWAS1841334400105.116000000
A.D. WhitfieldWAS0000006430043900
Joe Don LooneyWAS000000560011200
Gerry AllenWAS00000013000000
Charley TaylorWAS0000000000314810
Jerry SmithWAS0000000000710230
John BurrellWAS00000000001800
Bobby Mitchell WAS0000004-90022500
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Roman GabrielRAM203627321086.9557000000
Les Josephson RAM1123000118.713761021000
Dick BassRAM00000014611041700
Bernie CaseyRAM0000000000812710
Jack SnowRAM000000000038010
Billy TruaxRAM000000000046200
Tommy MasonRAM0000001-5000000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting