St. Louis Cardinals at Kansas City Chiefs - November 22nd, 1970

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail STL KAN
1ChiefsJan Stenerud 39 yard field goal 03
2ChiefsJan Stenerud 15 yard field goal 06
3CardinalsJim Bakken 49 yard field goal 36
4CardinalsJim Bakken 14 yard field goal 66

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim Hart STL132311901052.633000000
Johnny RolandSTL00000017890051400
MacArthur Lane STL00000012460011000
John GilliamSTL0000002110022500
Jackie SmithSTL00000014001400
Roy ShiversSTL000000100023300
Dave WilliamsSTL000000000012600
Cid EdwardsSTL00000000001700
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Len DawsonKAN414380221100.0513000000
Ed PodolakKAN1116000118.723112000000
Wendell Hayes KAN00000014450021300
Morris Stroud KAN000000000011600
Otis TaylorKAN0000001-10022500

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting