New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons - October 20th, 1974

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NOR ATL
2FalconsNick Mike-Mayer 47 yard field goal 03
SaintsPaul Seal 36 yard pass from Bobby Scott (Bill McClard kick)73
SaintsBill McClard 41 yard field goal 103
3SaintsBill McClard 31 yard field goal 133

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bobby ScottNOR6167811193648.41101000
Larry CipaNOR1720002039.61-30-3000
Bill McClardNOR0100100.0000000
Alvin MaxsonNOR000002591013223020
Howard StevensNOR0000010620251202
Jess PhillipsNOR000001249012000
Rod McNeillNOR00000321016000
Bill ButlerNOR0000031108000
Paul SealNOR00000000136136
Bob NewlandNOR00000000222012
Joel ParkerNOR00000000115015
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Pat SullivanATL1224122013312247.6000000
Bob LeeATL61444014251921.1117017000
Dave HamptonATL000001237010326016
Art MaloneATL000003100631809
Jim MitchellATL00000000445022
Al DoddATL00000000338016
Louis NealATL00000000225019
Eddie RayATL000000002807
Ken BurrowATL000000001606

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Saints Starters