Cincinnati Bengals at Pittsburgh Steelers - October 17th, 1976

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail CIN PIT
1BengalsChris Bahr 22 yard field goal 30
2SteelersRoy Gerela 42 yard field goal 33
SteelersFranco Harris 1 yard rush (Roy Gerela kick)310
SteelersRoy Gerela 40 yard field goal 313
3BengalsChris Bahr 19 yard field goal 613
4SteelersFranco Harris 1 yard rush (Roy Gerela kick)620
SteelersRoy Gerela 30 yard field goal 623

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ken AndersonCIN1331129025332627.5216000000
Stan FrittsCIN000000823061505
Boobie ClarkCIN000000717051202
Archie GriffinCIN000000415015114014
Lenvil ElliottCIN0000003402210011
Bob TrumpyCIN0000000000451026
Isaac CurtisCIN0000000000338013
Chip MyersCIN00000000001909
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Mike KruczekPIT5125801161922.2321000000
Franco HarrisPIT000000411432130000
Rocky BleierPIT000000619071505
John FuquaPIT000000518080000
Lynn SwannPIT0000000000231019
Frank LewisPIT0000000000117017
Ernest PoughPIT00000000001505

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting