Denver Broncos at Minnesota Vikings - September 29th, 1991

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DEN MIN
1VikingsFuad Reveiz 49 yard field goal 03
2BroncosDavid Treadwell 37 yard field goal 33
3VikingsFuad Reveiz 25 yard field goal 36
BroncosJohn Elway 17 yard rush (David Treadwell kick)106
4BroncosDavid Treadwell 32 yard field goal 136

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN82282003191547.93141170000
Steve SewellDEN000000026031909
Gaston GreenDEN000000261580211909
Greg LewisDEN00000021010000
Mike YoungDEN0000000000336015
Vance JohnsonDEN0000000000215010
Mark JacksonDEN0000000000113013
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Wade WilsonMIN102110103392222.24250150000
Rich GannonMIN472900001167.0213070000
Darrin NelsonMIN0000000211071505
Hassan JonesMIN00000000000230018
Herschel WalkerMIN00000012103049317011
Terry AllenMIN0000003290240000
Anthony Carter MIN0000003220921307
Cris Carter MIN0000000000442022
Steve JordanMIN0000000000223020

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting