Denver Broncos at Cleveland Browns - December 8th, 1991

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DEN CLE
1BrownsKevin Mack 3 yard rush (Matt Stover kick)07
2BroncosMike Young 30 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)77
4BroncosVance Johnson 6 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)147
BroncosDavid Treadwell 37 yard field goal 177

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN1629221214216088.44250110000
Steve SewellDEN00000002603160060
Gaston GreenDEN0000002351060000
Bob Perryman DEN0000004703322010
Greg LewisDEN00000021010000
Shannon SharpeDEN0000000000459024
Mike YoungDEN0000000000238130
Vance JohnsonDEN0000000000535110
Derek RussellDEN00000000001707
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bernie KosarCLE1224110015303345.500000000
Kevin MackCLE0000001487126313012
Leroy HoardCLE00000031104219025
Joe Morris CLE00000023020000
Reggie LanghorneCLE0000000000455033
Webster SlaughterCLE0000000000219014
Scott GalbraithCLE00000000001404

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting