Denver Broncos at Cleveland Browns - December 8th, 1991

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DEN CLE
1BrownsKevin Mack 3 yard rush (Matt Stover kick)07
2BroncosMike Young 30 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)77
4BroncosVance Johnson 6 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)147
BroncosDavid Treadwell 37 yard field goal 177

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN1629221214216088.4425011000
Steve SewellDEN0000002603160060
Gaston GreenDEN00000235106000
Bob PerrymanDEN000004703322010
Greg LewisDEN000002101000
Shannon SharpeDEN00000000459024
Mike YoungDEN00000000238130
Vance JohnsonDEN00000000535110
Derek RussellDEN000000001707
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bernie KosarCLE1224110015303345.5000000
Kevin MackCLE000001487126313012
Leroy HoardCLE0000031104219025
Joe MorrisCLE000002302000
Reggie LanghorneCLE00000000455033
Webster SlaughterCLE00000000219014
Scott GalbraithCLE000000001404

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Browns Starters

Broncos Starters