Indianapolis Colts at New England Patriots - December 26th, 1993

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail IND NWE
1PatriotsLeonard Russell 2 yard rush (Matt Bahr kick)07
2PatriotsMatt Bahr 19 yard field goal 010
PatriotsMarv Cook 1 yard pass from Drew Bledsoe (Matt Bahr kick)017
3PatriotsMichael Timpson 30 yard pass from Drew Bledsoe (Matt Bahr kick)024
PatriotsLeonard Russell 3 yard rush (Matt Bahr kick)031
4PatriotsCorey Croom 5 yard rush (Matt Bahr kick)038

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff GeorgeIND1325110002111763.7000000
Anthony Johnson IND000000380311202
Rodney CulverIND00000815061000
Roosevelt PottsIND000007140422708
Reggie LanghorneIND000000007445016
Jessie HesterIND000000009444017
Kerry CashIND0000000041707
Ed TonerIND0000000011505
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Drew BledsoeNWE911143200030158.31202000
Kevin TurnerNWE000000516073332020
Leonard RussellNWE0000026138220000
Corey CroomNWE000002193122000
Sam GashNWE00000460411707
Mike SaxonNWE000001202000
Michael TimpsonNWE000000002259130
Ben CoatesNWE000000003244028
Marv CookNWE0000000011111
Vincent BrisbyNWE10000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Patriots Starters

Colts Starters