New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons - December 11th, 1994

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NOR ATL
1SaintsMorten Andersen 45 yard field goal 30
2FalconsCraig Heyward 9 yard rush (Norm Johnson kick)37
SaintsMichael Haynes 78 yard pass from Jim Everett (Morten Andersen kick)107
FalconsAndre Rison 1 yard pass from Jeff George (Norm Johnson kick)1014
SaintsMorten Andersen 33 yard field goal 1314
3SaintsMorten Andersen 31 yard field goal 1614
FalconsNorm Johnson 42 yard field goal 1617
4SaintsMorten Andersen 34 yard field goal 1917
SaintsQuinn Early 5 yard pass from Jim Everett (Morten Andersen kick)2617
FalconsNorm Johnson 21 yard field goal 2620
SaintsMorten Andersen 35 yard field goal 2920

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim EverettNOR1831273201978108.712020000
Mario BatesNOR0000021820120000
Derek BrownNOR000009520111113013
Lorenzo NealNOR0000012020000
Michael HaynesNOR00000000115103178
Quinn EarlyNOR0000000011672128
Torrance SmallNOR000000005472024
Irv SmithNOR00000000221309
Wesley WallsNOR10000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff GeorgeATL254228411002477.939070000
Bert EmanuelATL0000000007239024
Craig HeywardATL00000107211411000
Erric PegramATL000007110110000
Andre RisonATL0000000015998123
Terance MathisATL000000009683023
Ricky SandersATL000000009764014

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Saints Starters

Full Play-By-Play