Tennessee Oilers at Seattle Seahawks - November 29th, 1998

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail TEN SEA
1OilersAl Del Greco 26 yard field goal 30
2OilersAl Del Greco 30 yard field goal 60
0:07SeahawksTodd Peterson 50 yard field goal 63
3SeahawksJoey Galloway 7 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Todd Peterson kick)610
4OilersAl Del Greco 43 yard field goal 910
SeahawksJames McKnight 55 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Todd Peterson kick)917
OilersSteve McNair 3 yard rush (run failed)1517
0:37OilersAl Del Greco 42 yard field goal 1817
0:06SeahawksTodd Peterson 48 yard field goal 1820

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve McNairTEN1834199004202670.686412100000
Mike ArchieTEN0100000039.6220020221407
Eddie GeorgeTEN0000000019760196564017
Kevin DysonTEN00000000140440000
Frank WycheckTEN0000000000008557017
Willie DavisTEN0000000000008348026
Derrick MasonTEN0000000000002110010
Jackie HarrisTEN00000000000042604
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jon KitnaSEA243929821125991.6350300000
Ricky WattersSEA0000000014630148763014
Joey GallowaySEA000000001140149436113
James McKnightSEA00000000000085113159
Mike PritchardSEA0000000000006349027
Christian FauriaSEA0000000000005428010
Brian BladesSEA00000000000011909
Ahman GreenSEA00000000100000000
Itula MiliSEA1000

Defense

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Seahawks Drives

Oilers Drives

Full Play-By-Play

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.