San Francisco 49ers at Arizona Cardinals - December 21st, 2002

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail SFO ARI
19:5749ersFred Beasley 25 yard pass from Jeff Garcia (Jeff Chandler kick)70
27:37CardinalsKevin Kasper 4 yard pass from Jake Plummer (Bill Gramatica kick)77
0:4549ersJeff Chandler 24 yard field goal 107
313:2249ersGarrison Hearst 8 yard rush (Jeff Chandler kick)177
44:08CardinalsKevin Kasper 6 yard pass from Jake Plummer (Bill Gramatica kick)1714

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff Garcia SFO233925611143376.455070000
Kevan BarlowSFO000001350090000
Garrison HearstSFO00000113811011909
Fred BeasleySFO00000413042125125
Tai Streets SFO0000000014890033
Cedrick WilsonSFO000000005456022
J.J. StokesSFO000000007448021
Eric Johnson SFO00000000731907
Justin SwiftSFO0000000022907
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jake PlummerARI1626109215331580.42140140000
Marcel ShippARI000000020840405431015
Kevin KasperARI0000000210097433215
Steve BushARI0000000000442308
Jason McAddleyARI0000000000721209
Nate PooleARI0000000000221006
Joel MakovickaARI1000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Cardinals Starters

49ers Starters

Cardinals Drives

49ers Drives

Full Play-By-Play