Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions - December 10th, 2006

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail MIN DET
18:01VikingsArtose Pinner 3 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)70
2:32VikingsArtose Pinner 4 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)140
213:41VikingsBrad Johnson 3 yard rush (pass failed)200
8:04LionsJamar Fletcher 88 yard interception return (Jason Hanson kick)207
1:30LionsJason Hanson 53 yard field goal 2010
312:33VikingsRyan Longwell 30 yard field goal 2310
7:27LionsJason Hanson 45 yard field goal 2313
413:46VikingsArtose Pinner 1 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)3013
10:48LionsKevin Jones 23 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Jason Hanson kick)3020

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Brad JohnsonMIN142215901133066.35101500000
Mewelde MooreMIN0000003110942180130
Bethel JohnsonMIN00000001-20-2000010
Artose PinnerMIN000002912532132150811
Ciatrick FasonMIN0000062801500000
Marcus RobinsonMIN0000000043450250
Travis TaylorMIN0000000031300300
Troy WilliamsonMIN000000003323090
Billy McMullenMIN0000000021130130
Jeff DuganMIN00000000219090
Jermaine WigginsMIN00000000116060
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Jon KitnaDET2841294133112366.5000000011
Mike FurreyDET000000001698401811
Roy WilliamsDET000000001267302211
Corey BradfordDET0000000055400110
Dan CampbellDET0000000022300190
Arlen HarrisDET00000100000000
Kevin JonesDET000009-30566671230

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Lions Starters

Vikings Starters

Lions Drives

Vikings Drives

Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using the Event Finder.
Try it & get your first month FREE

Full Play-By-Play