Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions - December 10th, 2006

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail MIN DET
18:01VikingsArtose Pinner 3 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)70
2:32VikingsArtose Pinner 4 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)140
213:41VikingsBrad Johnson 3 yard rush (pass failed)200
8:04LionsJamar Fletcher 88 yard interception return (Jason Hanson kick)207
1:30LionsJason Hanson 53 yard field goal 2010
312:33VikingsRyan Longwell 30 yard field goal 2310
7:27LionsJason Hanson 45 yard field goal 2313
413:46VikingsArtose Pinner 1 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)3013
10:48LionsKevin Jones 23 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Jason Hanson kick)3020

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Brad JohnsonMIN142215901133066.3510150000
Mewelde MooreMIN000000311094218013
Bethel JohnsonMIN00000001-20-20000
Artose PinnerMIN0000029125321321508
Ciatrick FasonMIN000006280150000
Marcus RobinsonMIN000000004345025
Travis TaylorMIN000000003130030
Troy WilliamsonMIN00000000332309
Billy McMullenMIN000000002113013
Jeff DuganMIN0000000021909
Jermaine WigginsMIN0000000011606
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jon KitnaDET2841294133112366.50000000
Mike FurreyDET0000000016984018
Roy WilliamsDET0000000012673022
Corey BradfordDET000000005540011
Dan CampbellDET000000002230019
Arlen HarrisDET0000010000000
Kevin JonesDET000009-3056667123

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Lions Starters

Vikings Starters

Lions Drives

Vikings Drives

Full Play-By-Play