Minnesota Vikings at St. Louis Rams - October 11th, 2009

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail MIN STL
110:17VikingsAdrian Peterson 5 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)70
8:00VikingsJared Allen 52 yard defensive fumble return (Ryan Longwell kick)140
27:38RamsJosh Brown 29 yard field goal 143
5:34VikingsRyan Longwell 47 yard field goal 173
39:15VikingsVisanthe Shiancoe 13 yard pass from Brett Favre (Ryan Longwell kick)243
410:01VikingsAdrian Peterson 7 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)313
6:45RamsDonnie Avery 27 yard pass from Marc Bulger (Josh Brown kick)3110
1:55VikingsChester Taylor 1 yard rush (Ryan Longwell kick)3810

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Brett FavreMIN18242321121247101.4000011-20-20
Tarvaris JacksonMIN3368000033118.70000000000
Sidney RiceMIN0000000000053610470
Adrian PetersonMIN0000001463215226090
Chester TaylorMIN00000010261733490330
Percy HarvinMIN000000000054660240
Visanthe ShiancoeMIN000000000044491170
Bernard BerrianMIN000000000063390190
Naufahu TahiMIN000000000011320320
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Kyle BollerSTL2031209012193570.531010000011
Marc BulgerSTL7788100027158.30000000000
Steven JacksonSTL0000002184015322502511
Samkon GadoSTL000000316011117070
Kenneth DarbySTL000000113013113030
Mike KarneySTL0000002808100000
Donnie AverySTL000000000075871270
Daniel FellsSTL0000000000654501411
Randy McMichaelSTL000000000053450350
Danny AmendolaSTL0000000000554301410
Keenan BurtonSTL000000000095420140

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Rams Starters

Vikings Starters

Rams Drives

Vikings Drives

Full Play-By-Play