Jacksonville Jaguars at Houston Texans - November 18th, 2012

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail JAX HOU
112:15TexansKeshawn Martin 9 yard pass from Matt Schaub (Shayne Graham kick)07
2:56JaguarsMarcedes Lewis 13 yard pass from Chad Henne (Josh Scobee kick)77
212:31JaguarsCecil Shorts 67 yard pass from Chad Henne (Josh Scobee kick)147
7:52TexansJames Casey 1 yard pass from Matt Schaub (Shayne Graham kick)1414
2:53JaguarsJosh Scobee 43 yard field goal 1714
1:12TexansShayne Graham 42 yard field goal 1717
311:01JaguarsJosh Scobee 40 yard field goal 2017
6:52JaguarsMarcedes Lewis 1 yard pass from Chad Henne (Josh Scobee kick)2717
2:15TexansShayne Graham 27 yard field goal 2720
412:33JaguarsJustin Blackmon 81 yard pass from Chad Henne (Josh Scobee kick)3420
5:39TexansGarrett Graham 1 yard pass from Matt Schaub (Shayne Graham kick)3427
1:34TexansGarrett Graham 5 yard pass from Matt Schaub (Shayne Graham kick)3434
OT8:10TexansShayne Graham 25 yard field goal 3437
4:21JaguarsJosh Scobee 33 yard field goal 3737
2:01TexansAndre Johnson 48 yard pass from Matt Schaub 3743

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Chad HenneJAX1633354401681126.82704000000
Blaine GabbertJAX2224001015116.7000000011
Jalen ParmeleJAX000000024800283330500
Justin BlackmonJAX000000000013723618100
Cecil ShortsJAX0000000000638116700
Marcedes LewisJAX0000000000434022600
Micheal SpurlockJAX0000000000521801000
Zach PotterJAX0000000000001000000
Laurent RobinsonJAX0000000000002000000
Rashad JenningsJAX00000003-105100000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Matt SchaubHOU43555275222348121.7000000010
Arian Foster HOU0000000289001333150911
Justin ForsettHOU00000007590302160600
Andre Johnson HOU0000000000191427314800
Garrett GrahamHOU0000000000988223000
Owen DanielsHOU0000000000965701800
Kevin WalterHOU0000000000865401300
James CaseyHOU0000000000332011100
Lestar JeanHOU0000000000111101100
Keshawn Martin HOU00000000001191900

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Texans Starters

Jaguars Starters

Texans Snap Counts

Jaguars Snap Counts

Texans Drives

Jaguars Drives

Full Play-By-Play