Florida High Schools

1,603 players in 427 schools

Florida High Schools

Florida High Schools Table
High School HS City HS State Players Active
St. Thomas AquinasFort LauderdaleFL3317
William M. RainesJacksonvilleFL231
Glades CentralBelle GladeFL236
Miami Carol CityMiami GardensFL194
Miami CentralMiamiFL194
DillardFort LauderdaleFL182
Miami SeniorMiamiFL181
Miami NorthwesternMiamiFL182
Coral GablesCoral GablesFL173
NorlandMiamiFL168
NorthwesternMiamiFL169
LincolnTallahasseeFL153
PahokeePahokeeFL146
HillsboroughTampaFL142
Miami JacksonMiamiFL141
Miami EdisonMiamiFL130
South MiamiMiamiFL132
Miami SouthridgeMiamiFL120
Miami KillianMiamiFL122
Christopher ColumbusMiamiFL121
ColumbiaLake CityFL122
ElyPompano BeachFL111
Jean RibaultJacksonvilleFL110
KathleenLakelandFL112
ChamberlainTampaFL110
Maynard EvansOrlandoFL110
GainesvilleGainesvilleFL112
LakelandLakelandFL113
JonesOrlandoFL101
ApopkaApopkaFL102
HomesteadHomesteadFL102
Vero BeachVero BeachFL101
SarasotaSarasotaFL100
LakewoodSt. PetersburgFL103
North MiamiNorth MiamiFL91
StranahanFort LauderdaleFL91
Thomas JeffersonTampaFL92
North Miami BeachNorth Miami BeachFL94
Hilaeah-Miami LakesHialeahFL92
Boyd H. AndersonLauderdale LakesFL91
Fort Pierce CentralFort PierceFL80
Miami BeachMiami BeachFL81
Amos P. GodbyTallahasseeFL80
ClewistonClewistonFL80
LeonTallahasseeFL80
RiverviewSarasotaFL80
The Bolles SchoolJacksonvilleFL82
South DadeHomesteadFL82
James S. RickardsTallahasseeFL81
Miami SpringsMiami SpringsFL81
PalatkaPalatkaFL80
Atlantic CommunityDelray BeachFL73
F.W. BuchholzGainesvilleFL70
Fort Walton BeachFort Walton BeachFL72
ManateeBradentonFL70
Tampa Bay TechTampaFL70
Booker T. WashingtonMiamiFL73
SeminoleSanfordFL71
MainlandDaytona BeachFL72
MiramarMiramarFL73
MiddletonTampaFL71
HialeahHialeahFL72
Merritt IslandMerritt IslandFL70
H.B. PlantTampaFL73
Lake WorthLake WorthFL71
SeabreezeDaytona BeachFL72
Union AcademyBartowFL70
SoutheastBradentonFL73
Fort Pierce WestwoodFort PierceFL60
Robert E. LeeJacksonvilleFL60
PlantationPlantationFL63
P.K. Yonge LabGainesvilleFL60
MandarinJacksonvilleFL62
ClearwaterClearwaterFL61
Andrew JacksonJacksonvilleFL60
Blanche ElyPompano BeachFL63
Pine ForestPensacolaFL62
PiperSunriseFL62
C. Leon KingTampaFL60
SuncoastRiviera BeachFL60
Terry ParkerJacksonvilleFL63
Lake HowellWinter ParkFL62
SuwanneeLive OakFL60
Fort MeadeFort MeadeFL61
A. Crawford MosleyLynn HavenFL50
Florida A&M UniversityTallahasseeFL50
Santa FeAlachuaFL51
North Fort MyersFort MyersFL51
BookerSarasotaFL52
Miami PalmettoMiamiFL50
T.R. RobinsonTampaFL51
DunnellonDunnellonFL52
Palm Beach GardensPalm Beach GardensFL51
Coconut CreekCoconut CreekFL53
EscambiaPensacolaFL52
New Smyrna BeachNew Smyrna BeachFL51
Hollywood HillsHollywoodFL52
American SeniorHialeahFL50
Cardinal NewmanWest Palm BeachFL51
EdgewaterOrlandoFL52
VeniceVeniceFL52
GibbsSt. PetersburgFL50
MiltonMiltonFL51
PensacolaPensacolaFL52
SouthridgeMiamiFL51
Chaminade-MadonnaHollywoodFL53
NicevilleNicevilleFL50
ImmokaleeImmokaleeFL51
DelandDelandFL51
DunedinDunedinFL50
Winter ParkWinter ParkFL50
Miami SunsetMiamiFL50
VanguardOcalaFL51
New StantonJacksonvilleFL50
John I. LeonardGreenacresFL52
BartowBartowFL50
ChoctawhatcheeFort Walton BeachFL51
Pompano BeachPompano BeachFL50
NaplesNaplesFL41
Boca RatonBoca RatonFL40
DeSotoArcadiaFL41
ForestOcalaFL40
BrandonBrandonFL40
Howard W. BlakeTampaFL41
WildwoodWildwoodFL40
AuburndaleAuburndaleFL40
Spruce CreekPort OrangeFL40
OsceolaKissimmeeFL40
Oak RidgeOrlandoFL40
FloridaTallahasseeFL40
FletcherJacksonvilleFL40
Palm BayMelbourneFL41
South PlantationPlantationFL42
MariannaMariannaFL40
Deerfield BeachDeerfield BeachFL42
AtlanticPort OrangeFL42
EnglewoodJacksonvilleFL41
Madison CountyMadisonFL42
JesuitTampaFL40
LehighLehigh AcresFL40
McArthurHollywoodFL40
Key WestKey WestFL40
Orange ParkOrange ParkFL41
WestwoodFort PierceFL42
Plant CityPlant CityFL40
HernandoBrooksvilleFL40
DwyerPalm Beach GardensFL42
CocoaCocoaFL40
Ed WhiteJacksonvilleFL41
AstronautTitusvilleFL40
BayPanama CityFL42
MelbourneMelbourneFL40
Tarpon SpringsTarpon SpringsFL40
Union Co.Lake ButlerFL31
Winter HavenWinter HavenFL30
Gulliver PrepMiamiFL31
James A. ShanksQuincyFL30
UmatillaUmatillaFL30
Duncan U. FletcherNeptune BeachFL30
Archbishop CurleyMiamiFL30
South LakeGrovelandFL32
South ForkStuartFL30
BradfordStarkeFL31
Ridge CommunityDavenportFL33
J.P. TaravellaCoral SpringsFL30
Forest HillWest Palm BeachFL30
LetoTampaFL30
MiddleburgMiddleburgFL31
JupiterJupiterFL32
FrostproofFrostproofFL31
Dr. PhillipsOrlandoFL31
Gulf BreezeGulf BreezeFL31
NortheastSt. PetersburgFL30
RiverviewRiverviewFL31
Cardinal GibbonsFort LauderdaleFL31
NovaDavieFL30
Boca CiegaGulfportFL31
Booker T. WashingtonPensacolaFL31
Haines CityHaines CityFL32
OkeechobeeOkeechobeeFL30
LargoLargoFL32
GracevilleGracevilleFL30
HallandaleHallandale BeachFL31
PaxonJacksonvilleFL30
Spanish RiverBoca RatonFL30
Lake WalesLake WalesFL30
EustisEustisFL30
South BrowardHollywoodFL30
MarinerCape CoralFL31
Jefferson Co.MonticelloFL30
Coral ParkMiamiFL30
NortheastFort LauderdaleFL30
Cypress LakeFort MyersFL31
William R. BooneOrlandoFL30
DillardSunriseFL30
Matthew W. GilbertJacksonvilleFL30
JeffersonTampaFL31
Lake GibsonLakelandFL32
RutherfordPanama CityFL30
SantalucesLantanaFL31
PascoDade CityFL31
Southwest MiamiMiamiFL30
Pinellas ParkLargoFL30
St. AugustineSt. AugustineFL31
UniversityOrlandoFL22
SebringSebringFL20
Tampa CatholicTampaFL21
Central CatholicClearwaterFL21
MulberryMulberryFL20
NewberryNewberryFL20
BayshoreBradentonFL20
Trinity ChristianDeltonaFL21
Bishop KennyJacksonvilleFL20
HardeeWauchulaFL20
Glades DaySunriseFL20
EastsideGainesvilleFL20
Cape CoralCape CoralFL22
SandalwoodJacksonvilleFL21
Allen D. NeaseJacksonvilleFL22
LeesburgLeesburgFL21
CentralMiamiFL22
Martin Co.StuartFL21
N.B. ForrestJacksonvilleFL20
OviedoOviedoFL22
RochelleLakelandFL20
GulfNew Port RicheyFL21
LincolnGainesvilleFL20
Port CharlottePort CharlotteFL20
Palm Beach LakesWest Palm BeachFL21
CitrusInvernessFL20
Pensacola CatholicPensacolaFL21
La BelleLa BelleFL20
North Florida ChristianTallahasseeFL20
King's AcademyWest Palm BeachFL21
J.M. TateCantonmentFL21
Lake BrantleyAltamonte SpringsFL21
Eau GallieMelbourneFL20
Fort MyersFort MyersFL21
Carter-ParramoreQuincyFL20
TitusvilleTitusvilleFL20
WaltonDeFuniak SpringsFL20
ExcelsiorSt. AugustineFL20
WellingtonWest Palm BeachFL20
Coral SpringsCoral SpringsFL21
OlympiaOrlandoFL21
Monsignor PaceOpa LockaFL22
Palm Beach CentralWellingtonFL22
East RidgeClermontFL21
Cooper CityCooper CityFL20
ArmwoodSeffnerFL21
Taylor Co.PerryFL21
Dixie HollinsSt. PetersburgFL20
Admiral Farragut AcademySt. PetersburgFL20
WoodhamPensacolaFL21
SeminoleLargoFL21
LelyNaplesFL21
Samuel W. WolfsonJacksonvilleFL20
LymanLongwoodFL21
A.L. MebaneAlachuaFL20
Father LopezDaytona BeachFL20
Barron CollierNaplesFL21
RockledgeRockledgeFL20
Lakewood RanchBradentonFL22
LaFayetteMayoFL20
EsteroEsteroFL21
South Fort MyersFort MyersFL22
HowardOcalaFL20
PalmettoPalmettoFL20
South SumterBushnellFL21
ChieflandChieflandFL20
Florida ChristianMiamiFL20
CarverDelray BeachFL20
William T. DwyerPalm Beach GardensFL22
Avon ParkAvon ParkFL20
Trinity Christian AcademyJacksonvilleFL20
ZephyrhillsZephyrhillsFL20
AlonsoTampaFL11
Lake HighlandOrlandoFL10
Melbourne CentralMelbourneFL11
Punta GordoPunta GordoFL10
Gulf CoastNaplesFL10
ClayGreen Cove SpringsFL11
Archbishop CarrollMiamiFL11
GrovelandGrovelandFL10
GaitherTampaFL11
UniversityPalm HarborFL11
BradfordStrakeFL10
EvansOrlandoFL11
ClayGreen Cove SpringFL11
MotonBrooksvilleFL10
Carol CityMiami GardensFL11
Holy Trinity Episcopal AcademyMelbourneFL10
CountrysideClearwaterFL10
GonzalezPensacolaFL10
Berkeley PrepTampaFL11
BalboaPanama CityFL10
KillianMiamiFL11
North ShoreWest Palm BeachFL10
BloomingdaleValricoFL10
WarwickTallahasseeFL10
FessendenMartinFL10
Port St. JoePort St. JoeFL11
EpiscopalJacksonvilleFL10
Miami Country DayNorth MiamiFL10
Twin LakesWest Palm BeachFL10
Coral GablesCoral GablesFL10
HomesteadMiamiFL10
St. AndrewsBoca RatonFL10
AmericanMiamiFL11
CentralBrooksvilleFL11
OrlandoOrlandoFL10
PolkMulberryFL11
New Port RicheyNew Port RicheyFL10
South PlantationDavieFL11
JewettWinter HavenFL10
Florida State Univeristy SchoolTallahasseeFL10
ColonialOrlandoFL10
Trinity CatholicOcalaFL11
Oakland ParkFort LauderdaleFL10
Hilliard Middle-SeniorHilliardFL11
RobinsonTampaFL10
Miami NorlandMiami GardensFL10
North Broward PrepCoconut CreekFL10
Evangelical ChristianFort MyersFL10
Pope John Paul IICoral SpringsFL10
OcalaOcalaFL10
Palm Beach CentralPalm BeachFL11
MarathonMarathonFL10
ChipleyChipleyFL10
KissimmeeKissimmeeFL10
WolfsonJacksonvilleFL10
McClayTallahasseeFL11
TempleJacksonvilleFL10
OsceolaSeminoleFL10
St. PetersburgSt. PetersburgFL10
Fleming IslandOrange ParkFL11
MaysGouldsFL10
West NassauCallahanFL10
JayJayFL10
Flagler Palm CoastPalm CoastFL10
CrestviewDeLandFL11
Riviera BeachRiviera BeachFL11
Westminster AcademyFort LauderdaleFL10
Carol CityMiamiFL11
Daytona BeachDaytona BeachFL10
Port St. LuciePort St. LucieFL11
RiverdaleFort MyersFL10
GaitherLutzFL11
Lake MaryLake MaryFL10
AmericanHialeahFL11
AndersonJacksonvilleFL10
St. Joseph's AcademySt. AugustineFL11
GatewayKissimmeeFL10
Palm BeachWest Palm BeachFL10
Crescent CityCrescent CityFL10
Park VistaWest Palm BeachFL11
MonroeCocoaFL10
HastingsHastingsFL10
St. CloudSt. CloudFL10
SatelliteSatellite BeachFL10
WakullaCrawfordsvilleFL11
West OrangeWinter GardenFL10
Olympics HeightsBoca RatonFL10
Cocoa BeachCocoa BeachFL10
Northwest ChristianMiamiFL10
WesternDavieFL11
Wesley ChapelWesley ChapelFL11
Havana NorthsideHavanaFL10
Miami NortheasternMiamiFL10
MarylandDaytona BeachFL10
Crispus AttickaHollywoodFL10
Pine CrestFort LauderdaleFL10
Rutherford CityPanama CityFL11
Florida A&M UniversityTallahasseeFL10
Jacksonville RibaultJacksonvilleFL10
Pedro MenendezSt. AugustineFL11
Bartram TrailSt JohnsFL10
John F. KennedyRiviera BeachFL10
Panama CityPanama CityFL10
OlympiaWindermereFL11
LincolnPalmettoFL10
Delray BeachDelray BeachFL10
Bishop MooreOrlandoFL10
JacksonMiamiFL11
American HeritagePlantationFL10
First CoastJacksonvilleFL11
RooseveltLake WalesFL10
Cypress CreekOrlandoFL10
Dixie Co.Cross CityFL10
P.K. Young LabGainesvilleFL10
River RidgeNew Port RicheyFL10
Coconut GroveCoconut GroveFL11
Hamilton Co.White SpringsFL10
WhartonTampaFL11
Ernest WardWalnut HillFL10
Braden RiverBradentonFL11
Eagle LakeEagle LakeFL10
North Florida ChritianTallahasseeFL10
YuleeYuleeFL11
HungerfordOrlandoFL10
Pine ForestPensacoloFL10
ClermontClermontFL10
NorthwesternJacksonvilleFL10
TallahasseeTallahasseeFL10
Island CoastCape CoralFL11
Fort LauderdaleFort LauderdaleFL10
South BaySouth BayFL10
RosenwaldPanama CityFL10
BraddockMiamiFL10
CatholicSt. PetersburgFL10
CenturyCenturyFL10
StantonJacksonvilleFL10
FlanganPembroke PinesFL10
SpotoRiverviewFL11
North MarionCitraFL11
Miami Carol CityMiami GardensFL10
QuincyQuincyFL10
Royal Palm BeachRoyal Palm BeachFL11
Timber CreekOrlandoFL11
East LakeTarpon SpringsFL11
CentennialPort St. LucieFL10
St. Petersburg CatholicSt. PetersburgFL10
Central AcademyEast PalatkaFL10
Land O' LakesLand O' LakesFL10
Fernandina BeachFernandina BeachFL10
George Washington CarverOrlandoFL10
PalmettoMiamiFL11
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.