North Carolina High Schools

618 players in 292 schools

North Carolina High Schools

North Carolina High Schools Table
High School HS City HS State Players Active
E.E. SmithFayettevilleNC110
RichmondRockinghamNC101
T. Wingate AndrewsHigh PointNC91
IndependenceCharlotteNC91
A.L. BrownKannapolisNC81
J.H. RoseGreenvilleNC80
Garner MagnetGarnerNC71
West CharlotteCharlotteNC70
James B. DudleyGreensboroNC70
Pine ForestFayettevilleNC61
HillsideDurhamNC60
Douglas ByrdFayettevilleNC60
AshevilleAshevilleNC60
ScotlandLaurinburgNC60
GrimsleyGreensboroNC61
New HanoverWilmingtonNC60
Walter H. PageGreensboroNC60
North MecklenburgHuntersvilleNC60
Ben L. SmithGreensboroNC61
LexingtonLexingtonNC60
GoldsboroGoldsboroNC61
JacksonvilleJacksonvilleNC50
71stFayettevilleNC50
MillbrookRaleighNC50
NorthernDurhamNC50
HavelockHavelockNC51
ClintonClintonNC50
West CravenVanceboroNC51
New BernNew BernNC51
TarboroTarboroNC51
CarverWinston-SalemNC40
Smithfield-SelmaSmithfieldNC40
KinstonKinstonNC41
Chapel HillChapel HillNC40
Charlotte LatinCharlotteNC42
GlennKernersvilleNC40
ChaseForest CityNC41
Needham B. BroughtonRaleighNC41
Hoke CountyRaefordNC41
Warren Co.WarrentonNC40
Northern GuilfordGreensboroNC43
LumbertonLumbertonNC40
GaringerCharlotteNC40
HickoryHickoryNC41
David W. ButlerMatthewsNC40
MonroeMonroeNC41
ReidsvilleReidsvilleNC40
Terry SanfordFayettevilleNC31
Rocky MountRocky MountNC30
SandersonRaleighNC30
BertieWindsorNC30
ThomasvilleThomasvilleNC30
HoggardWilmingtonNC31
ParklandWinston-SalemNC31
ShelbyShelbyNC30
Laurinburg InstituteLaurinburgNC30
CrestShelbyNC31
AtkinsWinston-SalemNC30
West RowanMount UllaNC31
P.W. MooreElizabeth CityNC30
CaryCaryNC31
Southwest GuilfordHigh PointNC30
Athens DriveRaleighNC30
John A. HolmesEdentonNC30
ConcordConcordNC30
Lee H. EdwardsAshevilleNC30
AhoskieAhoskieNC30
North ForsythWinston-SalemNC30
Gates Co.GatesvilleNC30
Myers ParkCharlotteNC30
HendersonvilleHendersonvilleNC30
West ForsythClemmonsNC20
Mount AiryMount AiryNC20
Country DayCharlotteNC20
Charlotte ChristianCharlotteNC21
CentralRutherfordtonNC21
SoutheastRaleighNC21
RidgeviewHickoryNC20
North DavidsonLexingtonNC20
CummingsBurlingtonNC20
LedfordThomasvilleNC20
South ViewHope MillsNC20
ClevelandShelbyNC20
Second WardCharlotteNC20
Hertford Co.AhoskieNC20
Southern GuilfordGreensboroNC20
RichlandsRichlandsNC20
East BladenElizabethtownNC20
Bessemer CityBessemer CityNC20
Central CabarrusConcordNC20
Northern VanceHendersonNC20
RiversideDurhamNC20
AppalachianBooneNC20
Ardrey KellCharlotteNC21
OxfordOxfordNC20
J.T. BarberNew BernNC20
BeddingfieldWilsonNC20
Roanoke RapidsRoanoke RapidsNC22
GreensboroGreensboroNC20
CharlotteCharlotteNC20
Southern WayneDudleyNC20
RagsdaleJamestownNC22
GraingerKinstonNC20
East ForsythKernersvilleNC20
WilliamsBurlingtonNC20
OlympicCharlotteNC20
Mount TaborWinston-SalemNC20
BandysCatawbaNC20
South MecklenburgCharlotteNC20
ButlerMatthewsNC22
Wallace-RoseTeacheyNC20
WeldonWeldonNC20
White OakJacksonvilleNC20
Hunter HussGastoniaNC20
East MecklenburgCharlotteNC20
Lucy RagsdaleJamestownNC20
Kings MountainKings MountainNC20
R.J. ReynoldsWinston-SalemNC20
AshbrookGastoniaNC20
James KenanWarsawNC20
South RobesonRowlandNC20
East BurkeIcardNC21
High Point CentralHigh PointNC20
WilsonWilsonNC20
LincolntonLincolntonNC20
Mallard CreekCharlotteNC22
East HendersonEast Flat RockNC20
Ralph L. FikeWilsonNC20
RosewoodGoldsboroNC20
WakefieldRaleighNC21
WhitevilleWhitevilleNC20
WashingtonWashingtonNC20
Jack BrittFayettevilleNC20
Eastern GuilfordGibsonvilleNC20
Marvin RidgeWaxhawNC21
BrevardBrevardNC10
FayettevilleFayettevilleNC10
LigonRaleighNC10
BowmanWadesboroNC10
W.F. EtheridgeWindsorNC10
Southwest EdgecombePinetopsNC10
East WakeWendellNC10
West IredellStatesvilleNC10
R.J. ReynoldsWinston SalemNC11
PlymouthPlymouthNC10
MurphyMurphyNC10
Scotland CountyLaurinburgNC11
Eastern WayneGoldsboroNC10
Southern NashBaileyNC10
CullowheeCullowheeNC10
WeddingtonMatthewsNC11
James B. HuntWilsonNC10
ElkinElkinNC10
Wake ForestWake ForestNC11
StarmountBoonvilleNC10
NorthwoodPittsboroNC10
PersonRoxboroNC10
T.W. AndrewsHigh PointNC10
BunnBunnNC11
LeesvilleRaleighNC11
East RutherfordForest CityNC10
Jack BrittFatettevilleNC10
West DavidsonLexingtonNC10
StatesvilleStatesvilleNC10
HibritenLenoirNC11
Davidson DayDavidsonNC11
South StokesWalnut CoveNC10
N.C. GriffithWinston-SalemNC10
NortheasternElizabeth CityNC10
ChristianCharlotteNC11
Hertford CountyAhoskieNC11
TopsailHamsteadNC10
BurnsCherryvilleNC10
Swain Co.Bryson CityNC10
North RowanSpencerNC11
Charis PrepWilsonNC11
West MecklenburgCharlotteNC11
Rockingham CountyReidsvilleNC10
ErwinErwinNC10
Mineral SpringsMineral SpringsNC10
EnkaCandlerNC10
North CharlestonNorth CharlestonNC10
LakewoodRoseboroNC10
H.B. SuggFarmvilleNC10
DudleyGreensboroNC11
Northern NashRocky MountNC10
SpencerSpencerNC10
Central DavidsonLexingtonNC10
SouthernDurhamNC10
C.M. EppesGreenvilleNC10
ValdeseValdeseNC10
East CarteretBeaufortNC10
Massey HillFayettevilleNC10
LaFayetteKiplingNC10
Mills HomeThomasvilleNC10
ProvidenceCharlotteNC10
BoydenSalisburyNC10
Nash CentralNashvilleNC10
McDowellMarionNC10
MooresvilleMooresvilleNC11
West CarteretMorehead CityNC10
Eastern RandolphRamseurNC10
Charles H. DardenWilsonNC10
Ayden-GriftonAydenNC10
North Carolina Tech Christian AcademyCharlotteNC11
West MontgomeryMt. GileadNC10
Sylva-WebsterSylvaNC10
Victory Christian CenterCharlotteNC10
HardingCharlotteNC10
DavidsonDavidsonNC10
AsheboroAsheboroNC10
Northwest Cabarrus?ConcordNC11
HobbtonNewton GroveNC10
EnloeRaleighNC11
West CartaretMorehead CityNC10
South RowanChina GroveNC10
S.E. HalifaxPalmyraNC10
J.M. MoreheadEdenNC10
HoughCorneliusNC11
Charles D. OwenBlack MountainNC10
LandisLandisNC10
Southern PinesSouthern PinesNC10
FranklinFranklinNC10
West ColumbusCerro GordoNC10
GeorgetownJacksonvilleNC10
West StanlyOakboroNC11
North PittBethelNC10
William G. EnloeRaleighNC10
Hartford Co.AhoskieNC10
WashingtonRaleighNC10
Emsley A. LaneyWilmingtonNC10
LawndaleLawndaleNC10
NorthsideBellhavenNC10
Northampton CountyGastonNC11
Harding UniversityCharlotteNC10
Elizabeth CityElizabeth CityNC10
Charles B. AycockPikevilleNC10
OrangeHillsboroughNC10
Jordan MatthewsSiler CityNC10
North DuplinCalypsoNC10
Leesville RoadRaleighNC10
MurfreesboroMurfreesboroNC10
BelmontBelmontNC10
BeddingtonWilsonNC10
RolesvilleWake ForestNC10
HamletHamletNC10
SwansboroSwansboroNC10
North MooreRobbinsNC10
Harding University]CharlotteNC11
VanceHendersonNC10
Reid RossFayettevilleNC10
Charlotte CatholicCharlotteNC10
StatevilleStatevilleNC11
East DuplinBealavilleNC10
Western HarnettLillingtonNC10
Panther CreekCaryNC10
AndrewsHigh PointNC10
Mount PleasantMount PleasantNC10
JonesTrentonNC10
Saratoga CentralSaratogaNC10
TarboroTarboroNC11
CatholicCharlotteNC10
RavenscroftRaleighNC10
Borth DavidsonWinston-SalemNC11
Southwest OnslowJacksonvilleNC10
North SurryMount AiryNC10
North JohnstonKenlyNC10
SanfordFayettevilleNC10
FreedomMorgantonNC10
SouthwestJacksonvilleNC10
Western AlamanceElonNC10
PamlicoBayboroNC10
Purnell SwettPembrokeNC10
EhrhardtBambergNC11
High M. CummingsBurlingtonNC11
DurhamDurhamNC10
ApexApexNC10
AnsonWadesboroNC11
Oak Ridge Military AcademyOak RidgeNC10
WaynesvilleWaynesvilleNC10
PetersburgPetersburgNC10
TuscolaWaynesvilleNC10
North EdgecombeTarboroNC10
RandlemanRandlemanNC10
North Carolina Technical AcademyCharlotteNC11
UnionClintonNC10
Granite FallsGranite FallsNC10
Rocky RiverCharlotteNC11
HudsonHudsonNC10
Bartlett YanceyYanceyvilleNC10
South PointBelmontNC10
TritonDunnNC10