Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

2006 Defense vs.

RB
TE
QB
WR

Defense vs TE Stats

Defense vs TE Stats Table
Receiving Fantasy Fantasy per Game
Tm G Tgt Rec Yds TD FantPt DKPt FDPt FantPt DKPt FDPt
Carolina Panthers16115768267124.60200.6162.67.812.510.2
Cincinnati Bengals16105737498122.90195.9159.47.712.210.0
Atlanta Falcons1698677428122.20192.2155.77.612.09.7
San Diego Chargers16116708696120.90194.9155.97.612.29.7
San Francisco 49ers1679526629118.20171.2144.27.410.79.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1697586918117.10178.1146.17.311.19.1
Kansas City Chiefs16132846818114.20202.2156.27.112.69.8
Miami Dolphins16103587686108.80171.8137.86.810.78.6
New York Giants16102678004104.00174.0137.56.510.98.6
Dallas Cowboys1695536796103.90156.9130.46.59.88.2
Detroit Lions1681606387103.80164.8133.86.510.38.4
New York Jets1611067640594.00161.0127.55.910.18.0
Tennessee Titans1610065599693.90159.9126.45.910.07.9
Washington Redskins168448515793.50141.5117.55.88.87.3
Indianapolis Colts167954568693.10147.1120.15.89.27.5
Pittsburgh Steelers169056541792.10153.1120.15.89.67.5
New Orleans Saints169759611591.40150.1120.65.79.47.5
Green Bay Packers168340586589.50129.5109.55.68.16.8
Buffalo Bills1610762665385.00146.5115.55.39.27.2
Denver Broncos1611874734285.00162.0122.05.310.17.6
Jacksonville Jaguars169758677384.80142.8113.85.38.97.1
Arizona Cardinals169555670383.00139.0110.55.28.76.9
Philadelphia Eagles1611266661382.10149.1115.15.19.37.2
St. Louis Rams167446448574.80120.897.84.77.66.1
Seattle Seahawks167345606374.60124.697.14.77.86.1
Cleveland Browns169551519369.90123.995.44.47.76.0
Houston Texans1610174613269.80145.8106.84.49.16.7
Oakland Raiders166944387568.70112.790.74.37.05.7
Baltimore Ravens169054550168.30122.395.34.37.66.0
Minnesota Vikings168550482362.50114.287.23.97.15.5
Chicago Bears167643446358.60103.680.13.76.55.0
New England Patriots168344436043.6087.665.62.75.54.1
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.