North Carolina High Schools

561 players in 291 schools

North Carolina High Schools

North Carolina High Schools Table
High School HS City HS State Players Active
E.E. SmithFayettevilleNC110
T. Wingate AndrewsHigh PointNC91
IndependenceCharlotteNC81
A.L. BrownKannapolisNC70
J.H. RoseGreenvilleNC70
GrimsleyGreensboroNC61
AshevilleAshevilleNC62
Walter H. PageGreensboroNC60
HillsideDurhamNC61
New HanoverWilmingtonNC61
GoldsboroGoldsboroNC61
North MecklenburgHuntersvilleNC60
Ben L. SmithGreensboroNC61
LexingtonLexingtonNC60
NorthernDurhamNC50
71stFayettevilleNC50
Douglas ByrdFayettevilleNC50
West CharlotteCharlotteNC50
Pine ForestFayettevilleNC50
RichmondRockinghamNC50
JacksonvilleJacksonvilleNC50
James B. DudleyGreensboroNC50
ClintonClintonNC50
GarnerGarnerNC50
MillbrookRaleighNC51
Needham B. BroughtonRaleighNC41
HavelockHavelockNC42
Warren Co.WarrentonNC40
New BernNew BernNC41
LumbertonLumbertonNC40
David W. ButlerMatthewsNC42
ReidsvilleReidsvilleNC41
GaringerCharlotteNC40
TarboroTarboroNC41
HickoryHickoryNC42
ScotlandLaurinburgNC40
Chapel HillChapel HillNC40
West CravenVanceboroNC40
ShelbyShelbyNC30
North ForsythWinston-SalemNC30
SandersonRaleighNC30
AhoskieAhoskieNC30
AtkinsWinston-SalemNC30
ChaseForest CityNC30
John A. HolmesEdentonNC30
HoggardWilmingtonNC32
P.W. MooreElizabeth CityNC30
HendersonvilleHendersonvilleNC30
ThomasvilleThomasvilleNC30
MonroeMonroeNC31
Terry SanfordFayettevilleNC31
Gates Co.GatesvilleNC30
Athens DriveRaleighNC30
ConcordConcordNC31
CarverWinston-SalemNC31
KinstonKinstonNC31
Lee H. EdwardsAshevilleNC30
Myers ParkCharlotteNC30
Rocky MountRocky MountNC30
North DavidsonLexingtonNC20
WakefieldRaleighNC22
LedfordThomasvilleNC20
Laurinburg InstituteLaurinburgNC20
Southern WayneDudleyNC21
RiversideDurhamNC20
Second WardCharlotteNC20
West ForsythClemmonsNC21
East BladenElizabethtownNC21
OlympicCharlotteNC20
Southern GuilfordGreensboroNC20
Ralph L. FikeWilsonNC20
Southwest GuilfordHigh PointNC20
ClevelandShelbyNC20
BandysCatawbaNC20
Jack BrittFayettevilleNC21
RichlandsRichlandsNC21
CharlotteCharlotteNC20
Kings MountainKings MountainNC20
Northern GuilfordGreensboroNC22
WeldonWeldonNC20
WashingtonWashingtonNC20
Hertford Co.AhoskieNC20
West RowanMount UllaNC21
Mount TaborWinston-SalemNC21
RosewoodGoldsboroNC20
Richmond Co.RockinghamNC21
James KenanWarsawNC20
OxfordOxfordNC20
LincolntonLincolntonNC21
Bessemer CityBessemer CityNC20
West CharlotteWest CharlotteNC20
South MecklenburgCharlotteNC20
South RobesonRowlandNC20
J.T. BarberNew BernNC20
WhitevilleWhitevilleNC20
SelmaSmithfieldNC20
East MecklenburgCharlotteNC20
ParklandWinston-SalemNC20
AshbrookGastoniaNC20
GraingerKinstonNC20
R.J. ReynoldsWinston-SalemNC20
Smithfield-SelmaSmithfieldNC20
AppalachianBooneNC20
East BurkeIcardNC21
White OakJacksonvilleNC20
Lucy RagsdaleJamestownNC20
Mount AiryMount AiryNC20
East ForsythKernersvilleNC20
CaryCaryNC20
Country DayCharlotteNC20
Richmond Co.HamletNC20
Hoke Co.RaefordNC20
Central CabarrusConcordNC20
CummingsBurlingtonNC21
DudleyGreensboroNC21
High Point CentraLHigh PointNC20
RidgeviewHickoryNC20
East HendersonEast Flat RockNC20
Eastern GuilfordGibsonvilleNC20
GreensboroGreensboroNC20
WilsonWilsonNC20
CrestShelbyNC21
Purnell SwettPembrokeNC10
Saratoga CentralSaratogaNC10
HobbtonNewton GroveNC10
RolesvilleWake ForestNC1
South ViewSouth ViewNC10
Massey HillFayettevilleNC10
WaynesvilleWaynesvilleNC10
Jack BrittFatettevilleNC10
Windsor ForestWindsor ForestNC10
West ColumbusCerro GordoNC1
BoydenSalisburyNC10
Central DavidsonLexingtonNC10
North EdgecombeTarboroNC10
Nash CentralNashvilleNC10
BeddingtonWilsonNC11
SouthwestJacksonvilleNC10
BertieWindsorNC11
C.M. EppesGreenvilleNC10
North Carolina Technical AcademyCharlotteNC11
MonroeMatthewsNC10
ValdeseValdeseNC10
RandlemanRandlemanNC10
ElkinElkinNC10
DavidsonDavidsonNC10
McDowellMarionNC10
LaurinburgLaurinburgNC11
South StokesWalnut CoveNC10
North Carolina Tech Christian AcademyCharlotteNC11
SwansboroSawnsboroNC10
South PointSouth PointNC10
North PittBethelNC10
North JohnstonKenleyNC11
MooresvilleMooresvilleNC11
Charlotte ChristianCharlotteNC10
NorthsideBellhavenNC11
Charlotte LatinCharlotteNC11
DurhamDurhamNC10
LaFayetteKiplingNC10
WallaceWallaceNC10
ProvidenceCharlotteNC10
TuscolaTuscolaNC10
South ViewHope MillsNC10
R.B. GlennKernersvilleNC10
RavenscroftRaleighNC10
HussGastoniaNC11
Richmond CountyRockinghamNC11
West CartaretMorehead CityNC10
Charles H. DardenWilsonNC10
Elizabeth CityElizabeth CityNC10
BurnsCherryvilleNC10
AsheboroAsheboroNC10
Reid RossFort BraggNC10
Bertie CountyWindsorNC1
LawndaleLawndaleNC10
PamlicoBayboroNC10
Sylva-WebsterSylvaNC10
North MooreRobbinsNC11
OrangeHillsboroughNC10
North RowanSpencerNC11
Harding University]CharlotteNC11
Marvin RidgeWaxhawNC11
Northern NashRocky MountNC10
North DuplinCalypsoNC10
BeddingfieldBeddingfieldNC11
FranklinFranklinNC10
PersonRoxboroNC10
St. Mark'sWilmingtonNC10
MurfreesboroMurfreesboroNC10
Garner MagnetGarnerNC11
Charis PrepWilsonNC11
Eastern RandolphRamseurNC10
Bertie Co.WiindsorNC10
Hartford Co.AhoskieNC10
Charles D. OwenBlack MountainNC1
StarmountBoonvilleNC10
Jordan MatthewsSiler CityNC10
West RowanSalisburyNC10
East DuplinEast DuplinNC10
FayettevilleFayettevilleNC1
Fairfield CentralWinnsboroNC10
WilliamsBurlingtonNC10
Charlotte CatholicCharlotteNC10
GlennWinston-SalemNC10
SoutheastRaleighNC11
WashingtonRaleighNC10
Ayden-GriftonAydenNC10
HamletHamletNC10
Greenville RoseGreenvilleNC10
Walter M. WilliamsBurlingtonNC10
West CarteretMorehead CityNC10
CentralRutherfordtonNC10
Mineral SpringsMineral SpringsNC10
Southeast RaleighRaleighNC10
VanceHendersonNC10
Harding UniversityCharlotteNC10
TopsailHamsteadNC10
Southwest OnslowJacksonvilleNC10
Southern PinesSouthern PinesNC1
Mount PleasantMount PleasantNC10
W.F. EtheridgeWindsorNC10
SpencerSpencerNC10
PetersburgPetersburgNC10
StatesvilleStatesvilleNC10
Western HarnettLillingtonNC10
Granite FallsGranite FallsNC10
Charlotte LatinCharlotteNC11
Bartlett YanceyYanceyvilleNC10
Latin SchoolCharlotteNC11
J.M. MoreheadEdenNC10
H.B. SuggFarmvilleNC10
GeorgetownGeorgetownNC10
FreedomMorgantonNC10
BowmanWadesboroNC10
HudsonHudsonNC10
North SurryMount AiryNC10
MurphyMurphyNC10
Leesville RoadRaleighNC10
UnionClintonNC10
NortheasternElizabeth CityNC10
JonesTrentonNC10
Southwest EdgecombePinetopsNC10
TritonDunnNC10
William G. EnloeRaleighNC10
East WakeWendellNC10
Ardrey KellCharlotteNC10
South RowanChina GroveNC10
Emsley A. LaneyWilmingtonNC10
GlennKemersvilleNC10
SouthernDurhamNC10
AndrewsHigh PointNC11
LigonRaleighNC10
SummervilleSummervilleNC10
R.J. ReynoldsWinston SalemNC11
BrevardBrevardNC10
Western AlamanceElonNC10
Southern NashBaileyNC11
Charles B. AycockPikevilleNC10
Swain Co.Bryson CityNC10
CrestCleveland Co.NC11
BelmontBelmontNC10
ErwinErwinNC10
Roanoke RapidsRoanoke RapidsNC11
LandisLandisNC10
North CharlestonNorth CharlestonNC10
ScotlandvilleLaurinburgNC10
West DavidsonLexingtonNC11
West MontgomeryWadevilleNC10
Hunter JussGastoniaNC10
East CarteretBeaufortNC10
West IredellStatesvilleNC10
Wallace-RoseTeacheyNC11
East RutherfordForest CityNC10
Eastern WayneGoldsboroNC11
WinnsboroWinnsboroNC10
EnkaEnkaNC10
ApexApexNC11
NorthwoodPittsboroNC11
Mills HomesThomastonNC10
Scotland CountyLaurinburgNC11
Rockingham Co.WentworthNC10
S.E. HalifaxPalmyraNC10
CullowheeCullowheeNC10
BeddingfieldWilsonNC10
LakewoodRoseboroNC10
AlbermarleAlbermarleNC11
Hoke CountyRaefordNC11
PlymouthPlymouthNC10
Northern VanceHendersonNC10
N.C. GriffithWinston-SalemNC10
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.