Pittsburgh Pirates at Boston Redskins - November 29th, 1936

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PIT BOS
1RedskinsCliff Battles 2 yard rush 07
2RedskinsSam Busich 14 yard field goal 010
RedskinsVictor Carroll 35 yard interception return (Sam Busich kick)017
4RedskinsFlavio Tosi fumble recovery in end zone 024
RedskinsDon Irwin 24 yard rush 030

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Ed MatesicPIT21313020.02-1200000
Max FiskePIT2620014.2000000
Johnny GildeaPIT0100100.0000000
Dick SandefurPIT00000260000
Jeep BrettPIT000000002200
Ed SkoronskiPIT000000001505
Art StruttPIT000005-900000
Silvio ZaninelliPIT0003100000
Bull KarcisPIT0001404000
Warren HellerPIT00005-5001808
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Cliff BattlesBOS04000039.626591000
Riley SmithBOS1213011331.261400
Pug RentnerBOS01000039.68820000
Ernie PinckertBOS000001404000
Ed JusticeBOS000002-1200113013
Don IrwinBOS0005341000
Eddie BrittBOS05190000
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE