Boston Patriots at Denver Broncos - September 29th, 1963

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail BOS DEN
1PatriotsGino Cappelletti 18 yard field goal 30
3PatriotsGino Cappelletti 31 yard pass from Babe Parilli (Gino Cappelletti kick)100
BroncosDonnie Stone 1 yard rush (Gene Mingo kick)107
4BroncosLionel Taylor 72 yard pass from John McCormick (Gene Mingo kick)1014

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Babe Parilli BOS81799123145.6216012000
Tom Yewcic BOS0300100.0364046000
Larry Garron BOS000001238013000
Jim CrawfordBOS00000412051101
Billy LottBOS000001303000
Gino CappellettiBOS00000000582131
Jim ColcloughBOS00000000114014
Tony RomeoBOS000000001202
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Mickey SlaughterDEN718109022720.14-705000
John McCormickDEN471231072141.42-200000
Donnie StoneDEN000001463115000
Billy JoeDEN000001537010000
Gene MingoDEN0000031006000
Charley Mitchell DEN000001303113013
Lionel TaylorDEN000000007169172
Bob ScarpittoDEN00000000127027
Gene PrebolaDEN00000000223012

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting