St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Steelers - December 1st, 1968

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail STL PIT
1SteelersDick Hoak 1 yard rush (Booth Lusteg kick)07
CardinalsJim Bakken 22 yard field goal 37
2SteelersBooth Lusteg 24 yard field goal 310
4CardinalsJackie Smith 34 yard rush (Jim Bakken kick)1010
CardinalsJim Bakken 16 yard field goal 1310
CardinalsCid Edwards 1 yard rush (Jim Bakken kick)2010

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim HartSTL6206502113221.01101
Charley JohnsonSTL7129000153081.92201
Cid EdwardsSTL001288142
Jackie SmithSTL00134134799030
Roy ShiversSTL00824081808
Willis CrenshawSTL0092209
Johnny RolandSTL0031407
Jerry DaanenSTL00325015
Bobby Joe ConradSTL00223013
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dick ShinerPIT1131117004272147.4212012
Dick HoakPIT0200000039.61334117428018
Earl GrosPIT001126061808
Bobby WaldenPIT001505
Roy JeffersonPIT00450021
Rich KotitePIT00119019
J.R. WilburnPIT00112012

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting