San Francisco 49ers at Pittsburgh Steelers - November 24th, 1968

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail SFO PIT
149ersKen Willard 1 yard rush (Tommy Davis kick)70
SteelersRoy Jefferson 10 yard pass from Dick Shiner (Booth Lusteg kick)77
49ersKen Willard 3 yard rush (Tommy Davis kick)147
249ersJohn David Crow 54 yard pass from John Brodie (Tommy Davis kick)217
SteelersRich Kotite 20 yard pass from Dick Shiner (Booth Lusteg kick)2114
49ersGary Lewis 16 yard pass from John Brodie (Tommy Davis kick)2814
49ersKermit Alexander 66 yard interception return (Tommy Davis kick)3514
349ersTommy Davis 15 yard field goal 3814
4SteelersRich Kotite 4 yard pass from Dick Shiner (Booth Lusteg kick)3821
SteelersRoy Jefferson 5 yard pass from Dick Shiner (Booth Lusteg kick)3828
49ersBill Belk 6 yard interception return (Tommy Davis kick)4528

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John BrodieSFO16252822121354112.43807
Ken WillardSFO00211102222706
Gary LewisSFO0051207238122
Bill TuckerSFO001101
Clifton McNeilSFO001-10-1469037
John David CrowSFO004144154
Dick WitcherSFO00424010
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dick ShinerPIT264428745174069.21-20-2
Dick HoakPIT0100000039.6112607325022
Earl GrosPIT00124701042609
Roy JeffersonPIT008132240
J.R. WilburnPIT00552023
Rich KotitePIT00546220
Don ShyPIT001606

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting