Atlanta Falcons at New York Jets - October 23rd, 1983

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL NYJ
2JetsBruce Harper 78 yard rush (Pat Leahy kick)07
3JetsScott Dierking 4 yard rush (Pat Leahy kick)014
JetsMike Augustyniak 3 yard rush (Pat Leahy kick)021
FalconsBilly Johnson 15 yard pass from Steve Bartkowski (Mick Luckhurst kick)721
4FalconsWilliam Andrews 25 yard pass from Steve Bartkowski (Mick Luckhurst kick)1421
FalconsBilly Johnson 71 yard punt return (Mick Luckhurst kick)2121
FalconsMick Luckhurst 32 yard field goal 2421
FalconsMick Luckhurst 40 yard field goal 2721

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BartkowskiATL2536313224362691.63-50-1000
Billy JohnsonATL000000353036457123
William AndrewsATL0000001250010882125
Gerald RiggsATL00000832012117017
Alfred JenkinsATL00000000689026
Stacey BaileyATL00000000456026
Arthur CoxATL000000001808
Junior MillerATL000000001404
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Richard ToddNYJ2037240014193062.91202000
Bruce HarperNYJ00000490178435011
Dwayne CrutchfieldNYJ000001440091404
Scott DierkingNYJ00000528110327011
Mike AugustyniakNYJ0000062316229017
Wesley WalkerNYJ00000000578024
Lam JonesNYJ00000000240030
Jerome BarkumNYJ00000000219018
Derrick GaffneyNYJ000000001808

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jets Starters

Falcons Starters