Cincinnati Bengals at Pittsburgh Steelers - October 25th, 1987

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail CIN PIT
1BengalsLarry Kinnebrew 2 yard rush (Jim Breech kick)70
SteelersGary Anderson 45 yard field goal 73
2BengalsMike Martin 41 yard pass from Boomer Esiason (Jim Breech kick)143
3SteelersDelton Hall 25 yard interception return (Gary Anderson kick)1410
BengalsStanford Jennings 9 yard pass from Boomer Esiason 2010
4SteelersGary Anderson 21 yard field goal 2013
SteelersJohn Stallworth 12 yard pass from Mark Malone (Gary Anderson kick)2020
SteelersGary Anderson 20 yard field goal 2023

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Boomer EsiasonCIN2032303221114388.413030000
Larry KinnebrewCIN00000011851520000
James BrooksCIN0000001553014667043
Cris CollinsworthCIN0000000000693028
Mike Martin CIN0000000000256141
Tim McGeeCIN0000000000240021
Eddie BrownCIN0000000000219012
Rodney HolmanCIN0000000000119019
Stanford JenningsCIN00000000001919
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Mark Malone PIT1830218102144593.500000000
Walter AbercrombiePIT0000001539014230023
Earnest JacksonPIT000000173808219019
Dwight StonePIT00000011010000
John StallworthPIT00000000007100145
Charles LockettPIT0000000000224016
Calvin SweeneyPIT000000000032108
Weegie ThompsonPIT0000000000117017
Danzell Lee PIT00000000001707

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting