San Diego Chargers at Los Angeles Raiders - October 31st, 1993

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail SDG RAI
1RaidersTim Brown 71 yard pass from Jeff Hostetler (Jeff Jaeger kick)07
ChargersAnthony Miller 29 yard pass from John Friesz (John Carney kick)77
RaidersJeff Jaeger 38 yard field goal 710
2ChargersJohn Carney 45 yard field goal 1010
3RaidersTim Brown 38 yard pass from Jeff Hostetler (Jeff Jaeger kick)1017
ChargersMarion Butts 12 yard rush (John Carney kick)1717
ChargersDonald Frank 102 yard interception return (John Carney kick)2417
4ChargersJohn Carney 36 yard field goal 2717
RaidersJeff Jaeger 21 yard field goal 2720
ChargersJohn Carney 38 yard field goal 3020
RaidersJeff Jaeger 31 yard field goal 3023

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
John FrieszSDG132516210133785.72001000
Natrone MeansSDG0000001468018000
Marion ButtsSDG00000116411611303
Shawn JeffersonSDG000001330333223019
Ronnie Harmon SDG00000312086589037
Anthony MillerSDG000000006129129
Derrick WalkerSDG000000006214010
Nate LewisSDG0000000021404
Eric BieniemySDG0000000011000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff HostetlerRAI20324242232271101.05904000
Alexander WrightRAI00000000000020000
Greg RobinsonRAI00000013530122263058
Randy JordanRAI0000002202000
Tyrone MontgomeryRAI000000110142605
Tim BrownRAI00000000075156271
James JettRAI0000000007388055
Rocket IsmailRAI00000010004339015
Andrew GloverRAI0000000001126026
Ethan HortonRAI0000000003225015
Steve SmithRAI0000000002221012

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Raiders Starters

Chargers Starters