Atlanta Falcons at Los Angeles Raiders - October 23rd, 1994

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail ATL RAI
1FalconsNorm Johnson 23 yard field goal 30
FalconsCraig Heyward 1 yard rush (Norm Johnson kick)100
2RaidersHarvey Williams 1 yard rush (Jeff Jaeger kick)107
RaidersTim Brown 20 yard pass from Jeff Hostetler (Jeff Jaeger kick)1014
3RaidersTim Brown 31 yard pass from Jeff Hostetler (Jeff Jaeger kick)1021
RaidersJeff Jaeger 46 yard field goal 1024
4FalconsTerance Mathis 3 yard pass from Jeff George (Norm Johnson kick)1724
RaidersJeff Jaeger 31 yard field goal 1727
RaidersJeff Jaeger 24 yard field goal 1730

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff GeorgeATL1629218114333476.50000000
Bobby HebertATL010010000.00000000
Bert EmanuelATL000000000030000
Craig HeywardATL0000019711114235034
Andre RisonATL000000007256029
Terance MathisATL000000006442116
Ricky Sanders ATL000000004237028
Mitch LyonsATL00000000442508
Leonard HarrisATL000000002223013
Jamal Anderson ATL000002-1000000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff HostetlerRAI2130204202731111.049060000
Harvey WilliamsRAI000000271071151184309
Tim BrownRAI000000000108130231
Tom RathmanRAI000000000331305
Alexander WrightRAI0000000001110010
Rocket IsmailRAI00000000021808

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Raiders Starters

Falcons Starters

Full Play-By-Play