Indianapolis Colts at Jacksonville Jaguars - December 18th, 2008

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail IND JAX
110:59JaguarsDennis Northcutt 28 yard pass from David Garrard (Josh Scobee kick)07
211:37JaguarsDavid Garrard 2 yard rush (Josh Scobee kick)014
8:39ColtsReggie Wayne 41 yard pass from Peyton Manning (Adam Vinatieri kick)714
0:01JaguarsJosh Scobee 44 yard field goal 717
310:26ColtsDominic Rhodes 10 yard pass from Peyton Manning (Adam Vinatieri kick)1417
2:28JaguarsMontell Owens 2 yard rush (Josh Scobee kick)1424
412:31ColtsDallas Clark 1 yard pass from Peyton Manning (Adam Vinatieri kick)2124
6:28ColtsAdam Vinatieri 45 yard field goal 2424
4:48ColtsKeiwan Ratliff 35 yard interception return (Adam Vinatieri kick)3124

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Peyton ManningIND2934364300041140.72101000000
Dominic RhodesIND00000014270966621290
Chad SimpsonIND0000002404000000
Reggie WayneIND0000000000871081410
Dallas ClarkIND00000000001081051330
Gijon RobinsonIND000000000044510230
Anthony GonzalezIND000000000064380130
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
David GarrardJAX2841329113252890.43915000000
Maurice Jones-DrewJAX0000002091015877101710
Chauncey WashingtonJAX0000003306000000
Montell OwensJAX0000001212000000
Dennis NorthcuttJAX00000000001381011280
Marcedes LewisJAX000000000076550140
George WrighsterJAX000000000032350270
Richard AnguloJAX000000000022240170
Reggie WilliamsJAX000000000041220220
Mike Sims-WalkerJAX000000000021180180
Troy WilliamsonJAX0000000000113030

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jaguars Starters

Colts Starters

Jaguars Drives

Colts Drives

Full Play-By-Play