Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers - September 7th, 2014

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail CAR TAM
27:59PanthersGreg Olsen 5 yard pass from Derek Anderson (Graham Gano kick)70
0:00PanthersGraham Gano 28 yard field goal 100
414:53PanthersKelvin Benjamin 26 yard pass from Derek Anderson (Graham Gano kick)170
7:23BuccaneersChris Owusu 19 yard pass from Josh McCown (Patrick Murray kick)177
2:06BuccaneersBobby Rainey 6 yard pass from Josh McCown (Patrick Murray kick)1714
0:23PanthersGraham Gano 33 yard field goal 2014

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Derek Anderson CAR2434230201926108.7310080000010
DeAngelo WilliamsCAR0000000014720171000000
Jonathan StewartCAR0000000092006331701400
Mike TolbertCAR00000000711054260300
Kelvin BenjaminCAR000000000000869212600
Greg OlsenCAR0000000000001188312200
Jerricho CotcheryCAR000000000000443201100
Jason AvantCAR0000000000001100000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Josh McCownTAM2235183223212671.53270130000020
Jorvorskie LaneTAM000000001540540000000
Bobby RaineyTAM00000000412062281611
Doug Martin TAM0000000099042170700
Brandon MyersTAM00000000000086410900
Mike EvansTAM000000000000953701100
Vincent JacksonTAM000000000000943601500
Austin Seferian-JenkinsTAM000000000000212602600
Chris OwusuTAM000000000000222011900
Luke StockerTAM0000000000001180800

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Buccaneers Starters

Panthers Starters

Buccaneers Snap Counts

Panthers Snap Counts

Buccaneers Drives

Panthers Drives

Full Play-By-Play