New England Patriots at Philadelphia Eagles - November 17th, 2019

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NWE PHI
113:42EaglesJake Elliott 42 yard field goal 03
212:40EaglesDallas Goedert 5 yard pass from Carson Wentz (Jake Elliott kick)010
8:40PatriotsNick Folk 35 yard field goal 310
3:24PatriotsNick Folk 22 yard field goal 610
1:47PatriotsNick Folk 39 yard field goal 910
310:55PatriotsPhillip Dorsett 15 yard pass from Julian Edelman (James White run)1710

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Tom BradyNWE264721600173067.31-10-10000000
Julian EdelmanNWE1115100015158.300001055301400
Sony MichelNWE000000001033012421101200
James WhiteNWE0000000052009741601200
Rex BurkheadNWE0000000051406323403000
Mohamed SanuNWE0000000018084240300
Ben WatsonNWE000000000000435202200
Phillip DorsettNWE000000000000533311500
N'Keal HarryNWE000000000000431801100
Jakobi MeyersNWE0000000000002170700
Matt LaCosseNWE0000000000002230700
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Carson WentzPHI2040214105402974.4317080000021
Miles SandersPHI000000001138074290500
Boston ScottPHI000000007260120000010
Zach ErtzPHI0000000000001199402500
Nelson AgholorPHI000000000000944001900
Dallas GoedertPHI000000000000633612100
JJ Arcega-WhitesidePHI000000000000112902900
Jordan MatthewsPHI0000000000006160600
Mack HollinsPHI0000000000001000000

Defense

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Advanced Passing

Advanced Rushing

Advanced Receiving

Advanced Defense

Eagles Starters

Patriots Starters

Eagles Snap Counts

Patriots Snap Counts

Eagles Drives

Patriots Drives

Full Play-By-Play

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.