New York Giants at Tampa Bay Buccaneers - November 22nd, 2021

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NYG TAM
111:03BuccaneersChris Godwin 13 yard pass from Tom Brady (Ryan Succop kick)07
4:04GiantsGraham Gano 37 yard field goal 37
211:16BuccaneersRyan Succop 25 yard field goal 310
9:14GiantsAndrew Thomas 2 yard pass from Daniel Jones (Graham Gano kick)1010
5:06BuccaneersRonald Jones II 6 yard rush (Ryan Succop kick)1017
37:31BuccaneersMike Evans 5 yard pass from Tom Brady (Ryan Succop kick)1024
3:53BuccaneersRyan Succop 40 yard field goal 1027
47:44BuccaneersRyan Succop 30 yard field goal 1030

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Daniel JonesNYG2338167122182857.7310060000000
Kadarius ToneyNYG0100000039.60000127400800
Saquon BarkleyNYG00000000625012663101100
John RossNYG000000001160160000000
Devontae BookerNYG00000000315091150500
Darius SlaytonNYG000000000000743702111
Kyle RudolphNYG000000000000112802800
Kenny GolladayNYG000000000000211201200
Evan EngramNYG00000000000052120900
Andrew ThomasNYG0000000000001121200
Collin JohnsonNYG0000000000001000000
Chris MyarickNYG0000000000001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Tom BradyTAM304630721003589.71100100000000
Blaine GabbertTAM221100110889.62-20-10000000
Leonard FournetteTAM00000000103507663901000
Ronald Jones IITAM00000000833190000000
Mike EvansTAM000000001100101167312100
Chris GodwinTAM000000001707666511800
Ke'Shawn VaughnTAM0000000034030000000
Rob GronkowskiTAM000000000000867103500
Cameron BrateTAM000000000000622701500
O.J. HowardTAM000000000000111001000
Tyler JohnsonTAM0000000000003180800
Jaelon DardenTAM0000000000001130300
Giovani BernardTAM0000000000001130300
Breshad PerrimanTAM000000001-30-3421901400

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Advanced Passing

Advanced Rushing

Advanced Receiving

Advanced Defense

Buccaneers Starters

Giants Starters

Buccaneers Snap Counts

Giants Snap Counts

Buccaneers Drives

Giants Drives

Full Play-By-Play