Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

2012 Linemen Penalties

2012 Linemen Penalties Table
Player Pos Tm G GS Holding False Start Pen Decl/Offs
Doug FreeRTDAL161658132
Breno GiacominiRTSEA161644120
Phil LoadholtRTMIN161625110
Russell OkungLTSEA151538112
Tyron SmithLTDAL151527110
Gabe CarimiRTCHI161454101
Willie ColonLGPIT111163102
Mike IupatiLGSFO161664100
Kory LichtensteigerLGWAS161636101
Demetress BellLTPHI953590
Mike BrisielRGOAK15153591
Gosder CherilusRTDET16162590
Cordy GlennLTBUF13132691
Michael OherLTBAL16163491
Eric WinstonRTKAN16162691
Will BeattyLTNYG16155282
Alex MackCCLE16163381
Derek NewtonRTHOU14143580
Kelechi OsemeleRTBAL16161680
Chilo RachalLGCHI983381
Joe ThomasLTCLE16164480
D'Anthony BatisteLTARI15105270
Ryan CladyLTDEN16164270
Daryn ColledgeLGARI16162571
Demar DotsonRTTAM16153273
King DunlapLTPHI14125073
Richie IncognitoLGMIA16164170
Shawn LauvaoRGCLE16163471
Rodger SaffoldLTSTL10102371
Amini SilatoluLGCAR15152472
Robert TurnerCSTL16163471
Andrew WhitworthTCIN16163471
Khalif BarnesRTOAK993360
Jermon BushrodLTNOR16161560
Orlando FranklinRTDEN16160563
John GrecoLGCLE14101560
Winston JusticeRTIND12121461
Ted LarsenCTAM16132361
Eugene MonroeLTJAX16163360
Josh SittonRGGNB16163160
Shelley SmithGSTL1162460
David StewartRTTEN12123162
Jared VeldheerLTOAK16163260
J'Marcus WebbLTCHI16162362
Trent WilliamsLTWAS16162462
Marshal YandaRGBAL14143361
Jeremy ZuttahLGTAM16164262
Branden AlbertLTKAN13111450
Cameron BradfieldRTJAX14123151
Duane BrownLTHOU16161451
Bryan BulagaRTGNB993251
Tyson ClaboRTATL16162251
Evan Dietrich-SmithCGNB1663250
Charlie JohnsonLGMIN16163250
Sean LocklearRTNYG12102351
Mike PounceyCMIA16162250
Barry RichardsonRTSTL16162351
Jake ScottRGPHI772352
Rob SimsLGDET16163250
Donald StephensonLTKAN1671151
Jeff AllenLGKAN16133141
Jeff BackusLTDET15152242
Zane BeadlesLGDEN16163140
Anthony DavisRTSFO16161040
Jahri EvansRGNOR16163141
Jared GaitherLTSDG541340
Roberto GarzaCCHI16160440
Chris HairstonLTBUF1282240
Nick HardwickCSDG16162140
Matt KalilLTMIN16160242
Chris KuperRGDEN754040
T.J. LangLGGNB15152142
Andy LevitreLGBUF16161341
Logan MankinsLGNWE10100340
Bobby MassieRTARI16161341
Evan MathisLGPHI16162240
Todd McClureCATL16162240
Paul McQuistanRGSEA16163143
John MoffittLGSEA863140
Brandon MooreRGNYJ16161240
Marshall NewhouseLTGNB16162242
Erik PearsRTBUF771241
Donald PennLTTAM16162141
Stephen PetermanRGDET16162140
Manuel RamirezRGDEN15111142
Jah ReidLGBAL970340
Riley ReiffTDET1682141
Michael RoosLTTEN15150441
Nate SolderLTNWE16162242
Joe StaleyLTSFO16162242
Zach StriefRTNOR12121342
Fernando VelascoCTEN16161340
Guy WhimperTJAX1661140
Bobbie WilliamsGBAL1262140
Stefen WisniewskiCOAK15153140
Don BarclayGGNB1640332
Byron BellRTCAR15151232
Mackenzy BernadeauRGDAL16162030
Alex BooneRGSFO16160130
Mike BrewsterLGJAX1270131
Jeff ByersCCAR1473031
Cooper CarlisleLGOAK16162131
Anthony CastonzoLTIND16161232
Harvey DahlRGSTL14140230
Leonard DavisGSFO1601230
Brian De La PuenteCNOR16163030
Jeff FaineCCIN873030
Nate GarnerGMIA1641230
Jonathan GoodwinCSFO16162130
Jordan GrossLTCAR16161131
Austin HowardRTNYJ16161231
Wayne HunterTSTL1441131
John JerryRGMIA16161230
Nate LivingsLGDAL16161133
Jake LongLTMIA12122134
Jonathan MartinRTMIA16160231
Kevin MatthewsCTEN1422131
Brad MeesterCJAX16162030
Chris MyersCHOU16162031
Uche NwaneriRGJAX15151230
Rich OhrnbergerGARI1341130
Jermey ParnellTDAL1611230
Dennis RolandTCIN1622030
Mitchell SchwartzRTCLE16160332
Andre SmithTCIN16161231
Willie SmithRTOAK973031
Chris SneeRGNYG16161230
Max StarksLTPIT16160230
John SullivanCMIN16161130
J.R. SweezyGSEA1331030
Donald ThomasLGNWE1672130
Kraig UrbikRGBUF13130330
Sebastian VollmerRTNWE15151132
Scott WellsCSTL772130
Kevin ZeitlerRGCIN16161230
Mike AdamsRTPIT1061020
Jon AsamoahRGKAN15151121
David BaasCNYG16161120
Kelvin BeachumRTPIT751120
Tony BergstromRGOAK912020
Matt BirkCBAL16162020
Justin BlalockLGATL16161120
Eben BrittonLGJAX1150220
Brandon BrooksGHOU601120
Antoine CaldwellRGHOU1160220
Chris ChesterRGWAS16160220
Jeromey ClaryRTSDG14140121
Kyle CookCCIN421120
Jim CordleCNYG1602021
Trai EssexGIND201120
Ramon FosterRGPIT16161122
Marcus GilbertRTPIT551020
Ben GrubbsLGNOR16161120
Geoff HangartnerCCAR12120121
Leroy HarrisRGTEN880220
Kevin HaslamLTSDG530220
Todd HerremansRTPHI882021
Russ HochsteinGKAN1110220
Steve HutchinsonLGTEN12121121
Ben JonesRGHOU16101121
Daniel KilgoreGSFO1602020
Doug LegurskyCPIT1632020
Lance LouisRGCHI11110220
Deuce LutuiRGTEN882022
Mike McGlynnRGIND16160220
Jamon MeredithRGTAM14120021
Will MontgomeryCWAS16161020
Quinn OjinnakaLGSTL650020
Eric OlsenGNOR1640021
Seth OlsenLGIND542020
Austin PasztorLGJAX331120
Tyler PolumbusRTWAS15150020
Nate PotterLTARI862020
Maurkice PounceyCPIT15150220
Dominic RaiolaCDET16160220
Samson SateleCIND11110021
Matt SlausonLGNYJ16160221
Jason SmithTNYJ1600220
Wade SmithLGHOU16162020
Adam SnyderRGARI14141020
Herbert TaylorLGJAX211120
Ryan WendellCNWE16162020
Eric WoodCBUF14142020
Joe BarksdaleTSTL620110
Jordan BlackWAS1401010
Clint BolingLGCIN16160110
Kevin BootheLGNYG16160110
Jeremy BridgesGCAR200110
Charles BrownTNOR1030110
James BrownLGCHI531011
James CarpenterLGSEA770110
Dan ConnollyRGNWE14141010
Ryan CookCDAL13110111
David DiehlRTNYG1390110
Derrick DockeryGDAL1521010
D'Brickashaw FergusonLTNYJ16160111
Gino GradkowskiGBAL1601010
Tyronne GreenLGSDG13130111
Derek HardmanGTAM301010
Tony HillsTIND610010
Ryan KalilCCAR550110
Jason KelceCPHI221010
Senio KelemeteGARI101010
Dennis KellyRTPHI13101010
Peter KonzRGATL16100110
Dan KoppenCDEN15121010
Ryan LiljaCKAN15151011
Jeff LinkenbachTIND1680012
Nick MangoldCNYJ16161010
Bryant McKinnieTBAL1600110
Frank OmiyaleTSEA1610110
Michael OttoTTEN630110
Joe ReitzLGIND981010
Dallas ReynoldsCPHI16140110
Garrett ReynoldsRGATL760111
Trevor RobinsonCCIN1371010
Jeff SaturdayCGNB14141010
Damik ScafeDESDG200010
Jonathan ScottTCHI1270110
Chris SpencerGCHI1051010
Max UngerCSEA16160112
Steve VallosCJAX210110
J.D. WaltonCDEN440110
Rokevious WatkinsTSTL101010
Reggie WellsRTSDG220110
Chris WilliamsGSTL300010
Garry WilliamsRGCAR1690110
Sam YoungRTBUF1240110
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.