Houston Oilers at New York Giants - September 16th, 1973

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail HOU NYG
1GiantsPete Gogolak 44 yard field goal 03
GiantsPete Gogolak 11 yard field goal 06
2GiantsRon Johnson 1 yard rush (Pete Gogolak kick)013
GiantsDon Herrmann 14 yard pass from Norm Snead (Pete Gogolak kick)020
GiantsRon Johnson 1 yard rush (Pete Gogolak kick)027
3OilersDave Parks 7 yard pass from Dan Pastorini (Skip Butler kick)727
OilersKen Burrough 49 yard pass from Dan Pastorini (Skip Butler kick)1427
4GiantsJoe Orduna 1 yard rush (Pete Gogolak kick)1434

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dan PastoriniHOU81774241154959.131409000
Bob GreshamHOU0000014750221-20-2
Fred WillisHOU0000057044506
Ken BurroughHOU00000000149149
Billy ParksHOU00000000115015
Dave ParksHOU000000001717
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Norm SneadNYG172916213181846.1000000
Ron JohnsonNYG000002496229422010
Vince ClementsNYG00000199001121209
Joe OrdunaNYG00000527125000
Rocky ThompsonNYG000005504000
Bob TuckerNYG00000000674017
Bob GrimNYG00000000227018
Don HerrmannNYG00000000327114

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Giants Starters

Oilers Starters