Houston Oilers at New York Giants - September 16th, 1973

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail HOU NYG
1GiantsPete Gogolak 44 yard field goal 03
GiantsPete Gogolak 11 yard field goal 06
2GiantsRon Johnson 1 yard rush (Pete Gogolak kick)013
GiantsDon Herrmann 14 yard pass from Norm Snead (Pete Gogolak kick)020
GiantsRon Johnson 1 yard rush (Pete Gogolak kick)027
3OilersDave Parks 7 yard pass from Dan Pastorini (Skip Butler kick)727
OilersKen Burrough 49 yard pass from Dan Pastorini (Skip Butler kick)1427
4GiantsJoe Orduna 1 yard rush (Pete Gogolak kick)1434

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dan PastoriniHOU8177424115059.1314000000
Bob GreshamHOU0000001475001-200
Fred WillisHOU00000057004500
Ken BurroughHOU000000000014910
Billy ParksHOU000000000011500
Dave Parks HOU00000000001710
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Norm Snead NYG17291621318046.100000000
Ron JohnsonNYG00000024962042200
Vince ClementsNYG00000019900021200
Joe OrdunaNYG000000527100000
Rocky ThompsonNYG00000055000000
Bob TuckerNYG000000000067400
Bob GrimNYG000000000022700
Don HerrmannNYG000000000032710

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting