Pittsburgh Steelers at Seattle Seahawks - September 7th, 1986

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PIT SEA
2SeahawksDaryl Turner 4 yard pass from Dave Krieg 06
3SeahawksDave Brown 18 yard interception return (Norm Johnson kick)013
SeahawksNorm Johnson 24 yard field goal 016
4SeahawksSteve Largent 10 yard pass from Dave Krieg (Norm Johnson kick)023
SeahawksRandall Morris 49 yard rush (Norm Johnson kick)030

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Mark MalonePIT9277903118232.850000000
Scott CampbellPIT0200000039.600000000
Frank PollardPIT000000839010110010
Walter AbercrombiePIT0000001227063604
Louis LippsPIT00000018080000
David HughesPIT0000001707122022
Rich ErenbergPIT00000014040000
John StallworthPIT0000000000441023
Warren SeitzPIT00000020000000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dave KriegSEA2133195223232174.714040000
Randall MorrisSEA00000003611490000
Steve LargentSEA00000000000765118
Curt WarnerSEA000000211140311505
John WilliamsSEA00000082301121407
Mike TiceSEA0000000000344021
Daryl TurnerSEA0000000000432112
Byron FranklinSEA000000000021509
Ray ButlerSEA0000000000111011
Paul SkansiSEA00000000001909

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting