Pittsburgh Steelers at Seattle Seahawks - September 7th, 1986

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PIT SEA
2SeahawksDaryl Turner 4 yard pass from Dave Krieg 06
3SeahawksDave Brown 18 yard interception return (Norm Johnson kick)013
SeahawksNorm Johnson 24 yard field goal 016
4SeahawksSteve Largent 10 yard pass from Dave Krieg (Norm Johnson kick)023
SeahawksRandall Morris 49 yard rush (Norm Johnson kick)030

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Mark MalonePIT9277903118232.85001000
Scott CampbellPIT0200000039.6000000
Frank PollardPIT00000839010110010
Walter AbercrombiePIT000001227063604
Louis LippsPIT000001808000
David HughesPIT000001707122022
Rich ErenbergPIT000001404000
John StallworthPIT00000000441023
Warren SeitzPIT000002000000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dave KriegSEA2133195223232174.71404000
Randall MorrisSEA000000361149000
Steve LargentSEA000000000765118
Curt WarnerSEA00000211140311505
John WilliamsSEA0000082301121407
Mike TiceSEA00000000344021
Daryl TurnerSEA00000000432112
Byron FranklinSEA0000000021509
Ray ButlerSEA00000000111011
Paul SkansiSEA000000001909

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Seahawks Starters

Steelers Starters