Atlanta Falcons at Denver Broncos - October 16th, 1988

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL DEN
2BroncosMark Jackson 14 yard pass from John Elway (Rich Karlis kick)07
FalconsJohn Settle 1 yard rush (Greg Davis kick)77
3BroncosSammy Winder 1 yard rush (Rich Karlis kick)714
BroncosRich Karlis 47 yard field goal 717
4FalconsJohn Settle 1 yard pass from Steve Dils (Greg Davis kick)1417
BroncosRich Karlis 41 yard field goal 1420
BroncosSteve Sewell 68 yard pass from Gary Kubiak (Rich Karlis kick)1427
BroncosRich Karlis 50 yard field goal 1430

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve DilsATL1934156123192553.100000000
John SettleATL00000025125120746117
Gene LangATL000000640019431015
Floyd DixonATL0000002808222011
James PrimusATL00000011011101
Ken WhisenhuntATL0000000000332025
Michael HaynesATL0000000000115015
Jessie HesterATL00000000001909
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN16262351021532103.819090000
Gary KubiakDEN41082100068102.910000000
Tony DorsettDEN0000000178601631908
Ricky NattielDEN00000000000683029
Steve SewellDEN00000001-60-6168168
Sammy WinderDEN0000001114141303
Vance JohnsonDEN0000001101253032
Clarence KayDEN0000000000247027
Orson MobleyDEN0000000000219015
Mark JacksonDEN0000000000114114
Gerald WillhiteDEN000000000021106

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting