Atlanta Falcons at Denver Broncos - October 16th, 1988

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL DEN
2BroncosMark Jackson 14 yard pass from John Elway (Rich Karlis kick)07
FalconsJohn Settle 1 yard rush (Greg Davis kick)77
3BroncosSammy Winder 1 yard rush (Rich Karlis kick)714
BroncosRich Karlis 47 yard field goal 717
4FalconsJohn Settle 1 yard pass from Steve Dils (Greg Davis kick)1417
BroncosRich Karlis 41 yard field goal 1420
BroncosSteve Sewell 68 yard pass from Gary Kubiak (Rich Karlis kick)1427
BroncosRich Karlis 50 yard field goal 1430

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve DilsATL1934156123192553.1000000
John SettleATL0000025125120746117
Gene LangATL00000640019431015
Floyd DixonATL000002808222011
James PrimusATL0000011011101
Ken WhisenhuntATL00000000332025
Michael HaynesATL00000000115015
Jessie HesterATL000000001909
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN16262351021532103.81909000
Gary KubiakDEN41082100068102.91000000
Tony DorsettDEN000000178601631908
Ricky NattielDEN000000000683029
Steve SewellDEN0000001-60-6168168
Sammy WinderDEN000001114141303
Vance JohnsonDEN000001101253032
Clarence KayDEN00000000247027
Orson MobleyDEN00000000219015
Mark JacksonDEN00000000114114
Gerald WillhiteDEN0000000021106

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Broncos Starters

Falcons Starters