Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons - October 9th, 1988

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail RAM ATL
1RamsMike Lansford 40 yard field goal 30
RamsGreg Bell 1 yard rush (Mike Lansford kick)100
2RamsMike Lansford 25 yard field goal 130
RamsHenry Ellard 54 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)200
RamsBuford McGee 4 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)270
3RamsPete Holohan 21 yard pass from Jim Everett 330

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Jim EverettRAM1524234311054117.012020000
Mark HerrmannRAM121500001575.00000000
Greg BellRAM00000211551440000
Gaston GreenRAM0000014610112340190
Robert DelpinoRAM000009340817070
Henry EllardRAM0000000071341541
Pete HolohanRAM000000003521210
Damone JohnsonRAM000000002180100
Buford McGeeRAM0000000014140
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Steve DilsATL821100016493333.810000001
Hugh MillenATL6748003221095.20000001
John SettleATL0000013690206570140
Gene LangATL00000340413030
Gary WilkinsATL000000004650330
Stacey BaileyATL000000002210120
Floyd DixonATL0000000012020
James PrimusATL0000030020000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Rams Starters

Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE