Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons - October 9th, 1988

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail RAM ATL
1RamsMike Lansford 40 yard field goal 30
RamsGreg Bell 1 yard rush (Mike Lansford kick)100
2RamsMike Lansford 25 yard field goal 130
RamsHenry Ellard 54 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)200
RamsBuford McGee 4 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)270
3RamsPete Holohan 21 yard pass from Jim Everett 330

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim EverettRAM1524234311054117.01202000
Mark HerrmannRAM121500001575.0000000
Greg BellRAM0000021155144000
Gaston GreenRAM000001461011234019
Robert DelpinoRAM00000934081707
Henry EllardRAM000000007134154
Pete HolohanRAM00000000352121
Damone JohnsonRAM00000000218010
Buford McGeeRAM000000001414
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve DilsATL821100016493333.81000000
Hugh MillenATL6748003221095.2000000
John SettleATL000001369020657014
Gene LangATL0000034041303
Gary WilkinsATL00000000465033
Stacey BaileyATL00000000221012
Floyd DixonATL000000001202
James PrimusATL000003002000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Rams Starters