Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons - October 9th, 1988

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail RAM ATL
1RamsMike Lansford 40 yard field goal 30
RamsGreg Bell 1 yard rush (Mike Lansford kick)100
2RamsMike Lansford 25 yard field goal 130
RamsHenry Ellard 54 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)200
RamsBuford McGee 4 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)270
3RamsPete Holohan 21 yard pass from Jim Everett 330

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim EverettRAM1524234311054117.012020000
Mark HerrmannRAM121500001575.000000000
Greg BellRAM000000211551440000
Gaston GreenRAM0000001461011234019
Robert DelpinoRAM000000934081707
Henry EllardRAM00000000007134154
Pete HolohanRAM0000000000352121
Damone JohnsonRAM0000000000218010
Buford McGeeRAM00000000001414
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve DilsATL82110001649033.810000000
Hugh MillenATL674800322095.200000000
John SettleATL0000001369020657014
Gene LangATL00000034041303
Gary WilkinsATL0000000000465033
Stacey BaileyATL0000000000221012
Floyd DixonATL00000000001202
James PrimusATL00000030020000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting