Minnesota Vikings at Pittsburgh Steelers - September 17th, 2017

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail MIN PIT
13:02SteelersMartavis Bryant 27 yard pass from Ben Roethlisberger (Chris Boswell kick)07
213:31SteelersJuJu Smith-Schuster 4 yard pass from Ben Roethlisberger (Chris Boswell kick)014
8:50VikingsKai Forbath 42 yard field goal 314
312:19SteelersChris Boswell 46 yard field goal 317
9:57VikingsC.J. Ham 1 yard rush (Kai Forbath kick failed)917
5:05SteelersChris Boswell 29 yard field goal 920
43:18SteelersChris Boswell 37 yard field goal 923
1:53SteelersChris Boswell 43 yard field goal 926

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Case KeenumMIN2037167002212765.900000000000
Ryan QuigleyMIN0100000039.600000000000
Dalvin CookMIN0000000012640253200100
Jerick McKinnonMIN00000000316095390700
Latavius MurrayMIN0000000036040000000
Stefon DiggsMIN000000001404622702100
C.J. HamMIN0000000011110000000
Kyle RudolphMIN000000000000644502700
Adam ThielenMIN000000000000654402411
Laquon TreadwellMIN000000000000633301500
Jarius WrightMIN0000000000002190900
David MorganMIN0000000000001000000
Blake BellMIN0000000000001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT23352432021051104.82-20-10000000
Le'Veon BellPIT0000000027870114440400
James ConnerPIT0000000019090000000
Martavis BryantPIT000000001707439115100
Terrell WatsonPIT0000000011010000000
Antonio BrownPIT0000000000001156202600
Eli RogersPIT000000000000744301600
Jesse JamesPIT000000000000542701200
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT00000000000043161900

Defense

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Steelers Starters

Vikings Starters

Steelers Snap Counts

Vikings Snap Counts

Steelers Drives

Vikings Drives

Full Play-By-Play

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.