Cincinnati Bengals at Jacksonville Jaguars - November 5th, 2017

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail CIN JAX
12:34JaguarsJosh Lambo 32 yard field goal 03
26:57JaguarsMarqise Lee 3 yard pass from Blake Bortles (Josh Lambo kick)010
4:13BengalsJoe Mixon 7 yard rush (Marshall Koehn kick)710
0:23JaguarsJosh Lambo 56 yard field goal 713
36:51JaguarsJosh Lambo 25 yard field goal 716
414:35JaguarsJaydon Mickens 63 yard punt return (Josh Lambo kick)723

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Andy DaltonCIN1018136002175979.93-1010000000
Joe MixonCIN00000000133117431501000
Tyler KroftCIN000000000000227905900
Brandon LaFellCIN000000000000222801900
Josh MaloneCIN000000000000411301300
A.J. GreenCIN0000000000002160600
C.J. UzomahCIN0000000000001000000
Alex EricksonCIN0000000000001000000
Giovani BernardCIN000000001-10-111-50-500
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Blake BortlesJAX243825910003791.9520070000000
Chris IvoryJAX000000002070014433402900
T.J. YeldonJAX00000000114101542110611
Corey GrantJAX000000004180110000000
Marqise LeeJAX0000000000001287511900
Marcedes LewisJAX000000000000634903700
Keelan ColeJAX000000000000534702800
Allen HurnsJAX000000000000433101300
James O'ShaughnessyJAX0000000000001160600
Tommy BohanonJAX0000000000001160600

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jaguars Starters

Bengals Starters

Jaguars Snap Counts

Bengals Snap Counts

Jaguars Drives

Bengals Drives

Full Play-By-Play