New York Jets at Chicago Bears - October 28th, 2018

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NYJ CHI
15:24BearsTarik Cohen 70 yard pass from Mitchell Trubisky (Cody Parkey kick)07
211:59JetsJason Myers 42 yard field goal 37
37:13BearsAnthony Miller 4 yard pass from Mitchell Trubisky (Cody Parkey kick)314
414:56BearsCody Parkey 32 yard field goal 317
11:10JetsChris Herndon 16 yard pass from Sam Darnold (Jason Myers kick)1017
7:08BearsJordan Howard 2 yard rush (Cody Parkey kick)1024

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Sam DarnoldNYJ142915310132975.85220130000010
Isaiah CrowellNYJ00000000132507111301300
Trenton CannonNYJ0000000061004431201000
Deontay BurnettNYJ000000000000446102900
Jermaine KearseNYJ0000000000001033001900
Chris HerndonNYJ000000000000211611600
Charone PeakeNYJ000000000000111401400
Neal SterlingNYJ0000000000001170700
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI1629220202470102.76510130000000
Jordan HowardCHI0000000022811240000000
Tarik CohenCHI00000000540021317017010
Anthony MillerCHI000000001707733712300
Taylor GabrielCHI000000000000645201800
Josh BellamyCHI000000000000543701300
Trey BurtonCHI000000000000431801800
Kevin WhiteCHI0000000000003160600

Defense

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Advanced Passing

Advanced Rushing

Advanced Receiving

Advanced Defense

Bears Starters

Jets Starters

Bears Snap Counts

Jets Snap Counts

Bears Drives

Jets Drives

Full Play-By-Play

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.