San Francisco 49ers at Los Angeles Chargers - September 30th, 2018

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Are You a Stathead?

Every week during the season, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, this week's schedule, top performers, fantasy drops and adds, new debuts and interesting tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for hockey, basketball and baseball.

Subscribe to our Stathead Newsletter

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail SFO LAC
114:0349ersAntone Exum 32 yard interception return (Robbie Gould kick)70
3:5349ersKendrick Bourne 2 yard pass from C.J. Beathard (Robbie Gould kick)140
0:43ChargersAntonio Gates 5 yard pass from Philip Rivers (Caleb Sturgis kick failed)146
24:5949ersRobbie Gould 21 yard field goal 176
0:47ChargersAustin Ekeler 22 yard pass from Philip Rivers (Melvin Gordon pass from Philip Rivers)1714
0:00ChargersCaleb Sturgis 48 yard field goal 1717
310:35ChargersMelvin Gordon 6 yard pass from Philip Rivers (Caleb Sturgis kick failed)1723
7:44ChargersCaleb Sturgis 25 yard field goal 1726
2:5049ersGeorge Kittle 82 yard pass from C.J. Beathard (Robbie Gould kick)2426
412:3949ersRobbie Gould 33 yard field goal 2726
7:41ChargersCaleb Sturgis 21 yard field goal 2729

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
C.J. BeathardSFO2337298221108282.9719090000010
Matt BreidaSFO00000000939012333202000
Alfred MorrisSFO00000000414083140400
Marquise GoodwinSFO000000001404422402000
George KittleSFO0000000000008612518200
Pierre GarconSFO000000000000745202300
Kendrick BourneSFO000000000000433411700
Kyle JuszczykSFO000000000000321501000
Trent TaylorSFO00000000000032120700
Garrett CelekSFO0000000000001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Philip RiversLAC253925031182497.24-3010000000
Melvin GordonLAC00000000151040341075511610
Austin EkelerLAC00000000825011323112200
Keenan AllenLAC0000000000001076301800
Tyrell WilliamsLAC000000000000534802400
Antonio GatesLAC000000000000422712200
Mike WilliamsLAC000000000000311501500
Virgil GreenLAC00000000000022901000
Travis BenjaminLAC0000000000001120200

Defense

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Advanced Passing

Advanced Rushing

Advanced Receiving

Advanced Defense

Chargers Starters

49ers Starters

Chargers Snap Counts

49ers Snap Counts

Chargers Drives

49ers Drives

Full Play-By-Play

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.