Football Players Who Played as a Quarterback

Choose Another Position:

Players

  • Active in bold, + indicates Hall of Famer
Players Table
Player Pos AV From To
Tom Brady QB28020002020
Peyton ManningQB27119982015
Drew BreesQB26720012020
Brett Favre +QB25519912010
Fran Tarkenton+QB23619611978
Dan Marino+QB21619831999
Philip RiversQB20420042020
John Elway+QB20319831998
Ben RoethlisbergerQB18620042020
Aaron Rodgers QB18420052020
Matt RyanQB17920082020
Steve Young+QB17119851999
Warren Moon+QB16619842000
Eli Manning QB16520042019
Joe Montana+QB16419791994
Dan Fouts+QB16219731987
Ken Anderson QB16119711986
John HadlQB14719621977
Johnny Unitas +QB14519561973
Len Dawson+QB14319571975
Carson PalmerQB14220042017
Vinny TestaverdeQB14219872007
Bob Griese+QB13919671980
Dave KriegQB13819801998
Donovan McNabbQB13819992011
Drew BledsoeQB13719932006
Terry Bradshaw+QB13719701983
Sonny Jurgensen+QB13719571974
Boomer EsiasonQB13619841997
Jim Hart QB13619661984
Randall CunninghamQB13419852001
Roman GabrielQB13219621977
Jim Kelly+QB13219861996
John BrodieQB12919571973
Russell Wilson QB12920122020
Roger Staubach+QB12719691979
George Blanda+QB12619491975
Steve McNairQB12619952007
Cam NewtonQB12320112020
Troy Aikman+QB12119892000
Mark BrunellQB12019942011
Rich GannonQB12019872004
Ken Stabler +QB11919701984
Joe FlaccoQB11820082020
Phil SimmsQB11819791993
Alex SmithQB11820052020
Matthew StaffordQB11820092020
Steve GroganQB11619751990
Craig MortonQB11619651982
Tony Romo QB11620042016
Joe Namath+QB11519651977
Bart Starr+QB11419561971
Norm Snead QB11319611976
Michael VickQB11320012015
Kurt Warner+QB11319982009
Kerry CollinsQB11119952011
Trent GreenQB11119972008
Matt Hasselbeck QB11119992015
Jim PlunkettQB11019711986
Jay Cutler QB10920062017
Jim EverettQB10819861997
Steve DeBergQB10719781998
Joe Ferguson QB10619731990
Ron JaworskiQB10619741989
Joe TheismannQB10519741985
Jeff Garcia QB10419992009
Chris ChandlerQB10219882004
Danny WhiteQB-P10219761988
Jim Harbaugh QB10119872000
Charley Johnson QB10119611975
Billy KilmerQB-HB10019611978
Andy DaltonQB9820112020
Daunte CulpepperQB9719992009
Ryan FitzpatrickQB9620052020
Greg LandryQB9619681984
Bert JonesQB9319731982
Archie ManningQB9319711984
Jake PlummerQB9219972006
Brad Johnson QB9019942008
Jon KitnaQB9019972011
Frank RyanQB9019581970
Daryle LamonicaQB8819631974
Brian SipeQB8819741983
Jim ZornQB8819761987
Earl MorrallQB8619561976
Ken O'BrienQB8619841993
Steve BartkowskiQB8519751986
Steve BeuerleinQB8519882003
Tommy KramerQB8519771990
Don MeredithQB8419601968
Jack KempQB8219571969
Neil LomaxQB8219811988
Matt SchaubQB8120042019
Bernie KosarQB8019851996
Tom MatteRB-QB8019611972
Bobby HebertQB7919851996
Andrew Luck QB7920122018
Jeff BlakeQB7819922005
Lynn DickeyQB7819711985
Jeff GeorgeQB7819902001
Jay SchroederQB7319851994
Aaron BrooksQB7220002006
Neil O'DonnellQB7219912003
Ryan TannehillQB7220122020
Richard ToddQB7219761985
Jim McMahon QB7119821996
Babe Parilli QB7119521969
Dan PastoriniQB7019711983
Kirk Cousins QB6920122020
David GarrardQB6920022010
Kordell StewartQB6819952005
Jake DelhommeQB6719992011
Gus FrerotteQB6519942008
Jeff HostetlerQB6519851997
Marc BulgerQB6420022009
Doug WilliamsQB6319781989
Chad PenningtonQB6220002010
Mark RypienQB6219882001
Derek CarrQB6120142020
Brian GrieseQB6119982008
Bill Nelsen QB6119631972
Trent DilferQB6019942007
Dak Prescott QB6020162020
Wade WilsonQB6019811998
Bill KenneyQB5919801988
Chris MillerQB5919871999
Jameis WinstonQB5920152019
Doug FlutieQB5819862005
Bill MunsonQB5819641979
Milt PlumQB5819571969
Rodney PeeteQB5619892004
Gary DanielsonQB5519761988
Stan HumphriesQB5519891997
Mike TomczakQB5519851999
Jason CampbellQB5320062014
Scott Mitchell QB5319912001
Billy WadeQB5319541966
Elvis GrbacQB5119942001
Mike LivingstonQB5119681979
Paul Hornung +HB-FB-QB5019571966
Sam Bradford QB4920102018
Matt CasselQB4920052018
Colin KaepernickQB4920112016
Tony BanksQB4819962005
Blake Bortles QB4820142019
David CarrQB4820022012
Marcus MariotaQB4820152019
Josh McCownQB4720022019
Y.A. Tittle+QB4719481964
Cotton DavidsonQB4619541968
Erik KramerQB4619871999
Mike PhippsQB4619701981
Kyle OrtonQB4520052014
Carson Wentz QB4520162020
Bubby BristerQB4419862000
Tom FloresQB4419601969
Jared GoffQB4320162020
Don MajkowskiQB4319871996
Tyrod Taylor QB4320112020
Bob Berry QB4219651975
Jay FiedlerQB4219952005
James HarrisQB4219691979
Josh Freeman QB4120092015
Eric HippleQB4119801989
Bobby Douglass QB4019691978
Patrick Mahomes QB4020172020
Marc WilsonQB4019801990
Ed BrownQB3919541965
Tony EasonQB3919831990
Tom TupaQB-P3919882004
Deshaun Watson QB3920172020
Robert Griffin IIIQB3820122020
Mark SanchezQB3820092018
Charlie BatchQB3719982012
Case KeenumQB3720122020
David WoodleyQB3719801985
Steve BonoQB3619851999
Pat HadenQB3619761981
Byron LeftwichQB3620032012
Vince YoungQB3620062011
Rick Mirer QB3519932003
Vince EvansQB3419771995
Vince FerragamoQB3419771986
Rudy BukichQB3319531968
Joey HarringtonQB3320022007
Lamar JacksonQB3320182020
Mike PagelQB3319821993
Tim CouchQB3219992003
Nick FolesQB3220122020
Steve FullerQB3219791986
Pete BeathardQB3119641973
Bob AvelliniQB3019751984
Jack ConcannonQB3019641975
Mark Malone QB-WR3019801989
Jim NinowskiQB3019581969
Dave BrownQB2919922001
Gary CuozzoQB2919631972
Chad HenneQB2920082020
Steve SpurrierQB-P2919671976
Billy Joe TolliverQB2919891999
Teddy BridgewaterQB2820142020
Virgil Carter QB2819681976
John FrieszQB2819902000
Randy JohnsonQB2819661976
Mitchell Trubisky QB2820172020
Al DorowQB2719541962
Bruce Hardy TE-WR-QB2619781989
Jimmy GaroppoloQB2520142020
Rex GrossmanQB2520032012
Gary HogeboomQB2519801989
Brian Hoyer QB2520092020
Tommy MaddoxQB2519922005
Steve PelluerQB2519841990
Steve RamseyQB2519701976
Jack TrudeauQB2519861995
Jacoby BrissettQB2420162020
King HillQB2419581969
Shaun HillQB2420052016
Joe KappQB2419671970
Kent GrahamQB2319922001
Tarvaris Jackson QB2320062015
Christian PonderQB2320112014
Jerry ReichowE-QB2319561964
Derek Anderson QB2220062018
Zeke BratkowskiQB2219541971
Craig EricksonQB2219921997
Scott HunterQB2219711979
Jim JensenWR-QB2219811992
Jeff KempQB2219811991
Steve WalshQB2219891999
Marty DomresQB2119691977
Rob JohnsonQB2119952003
Bobby Layne+QB2119481962
Eddie LeBaronQB2119521963
Bob Lee QB-P2119691980
Baker MayfieldQB2120182020
Matt MooreQB2120072019
Don StrockQB2119741988
Steve TensiQB2119651970
David WhitehurstQB2119771983
Damon HuardQB2019982008
J.P. LosmanQB2020042011
Dennis ShawQB2019701975
Jacky Lee QB1919601969
Pete LiskeQB1919641972
Frank TripuckaQB1919491963
Kyle BollerQB1820032011
Quincy Carter QB1820012004
Trent EdwardsQB1820072012
Shaun KingQB1819992004
Terrelle PryorQB1820112018
Dick ShinerQB1819641974
Butch SonginQB1819601962
Don TrullQB1819641969
Dick WoodQB1819621966
Josh Allen QB1720182020
Scott BrunnerQB1719801985
Blaine GabbertQB1720112020
Hugh MillenQB1719871995
Jim MillerQB1719952002
Joe PisarcikQB1719771984
Frank ReichQB1719851998
Cliff StoudtQB1719801989
Norm Van Brocklin +QB1719491960
Dave WilsonQB1719811988
Cody CarlsonQB1619881994
Matt CavanaughQB1619791991
Steve DilsQB1619791988
Kelly HolcombQB1619972007
Jake LockerQB1620112014
Tobin RoteQB1619501966
Geno SmithQB1620132018
Seneca WallaceQB1620052013
Ty Detmer QB1519932003
Paul McDonaldQB1519801986
Brock Osweiler QB1520122018
Patrick RamseyQB1520022008
Ed RutkowskiQB-HB-SE-WR1519631968
Brandon WeedenQB1520122018
Randy WrightQB1519841988
David ArcherQB1419841989
Bob GaglianoQB1419821992
Danny KanellQB1419962003
Dave LewisQB-P1419701973
Colt McCoyQB1420102019
Kyler Murray QB1420192020
Sage RosenfelsQB1420022010
Pat RyanQB1419781991
Jack ThompsonQB1419791984
Todd BlackledgeQB1319831989
Sam Darnold QB1320182020
Mike GlennonQB1320132019
Ralph Guglielmi QB1319551963
Kevin KolbQB1320072012
Bob LarabaLB-QB1319601961
Tim RattayQB1320002007
Joe ReedQB1319721979
Timm RosenbachQB1319891992
Turk SchonertQB1319811989
Trevor Siemian QB1320152019
Mike TaliaferroQB1319641972
Al WoodallQB1319691974
Edd HargettQB1219691973
Mark HerrmannQB1219821992
Matt LeinartQB1220062012
Ray LucasQB1219962002
John RoachQB-DB1219561964
Matt RobinsonQB1219771982
Tim TebowQB1220102012
Billy VolekQB1220012011
Tom YewcicQB-P-HB1219611966
Todd CollinsQB1119952010
John FourcadeQB1119871990
Johnny Green QB1119601963
Gary HuffQB1119731978
David KlinglerQB1119921997
Chuck Long QB1119861991
EJ ManuelQB1120132017
George MiraQB1119641971
Gifford NielsenQB1119781983
Kent NixQB1119671972
John ReavesQB1119721987
Sean SalisburyQB1119871996
Anthony WrightQB1120002007
Tony AdamsQB1019751987
Kellen ClemensQB1020062017
Greg CookQB1019691973
Bob DavisQB1019671973
Joe GilliamQB1019721975
Don HornQB1019671974
Gardner Minshew IIQB1020192020
Chris RedmanQB1020002011
Bobby ScottQB1019731981
George ShawQB1019551962
Drew StantonQB1020082017
Tyler ThigpenQB1020072014
Norris WeeseQB-P1019761979
Gary WoodQB1019641969
Sam WycheQB1019681976
Dieter Brock QB919851985
Daniel Jones QB920192020
Jamie Martin QB919962007
Lamar McHanQB919541963
Tom OwenQB919741981
Mike RaeQB919761979
Chris WeinkeQB920012007
Kyle AllenQB820182020
Mike BorylaQB819741978
Scott CampbellQB819841990
Sam EtcheverryQB819611962
A.J. FeeleyQB820012011
Matt FlynnQB820082014
Glenn FoleyQB819941999
Charlie Frye QB820052009
Bruce GradkowskiQB820062014
Terry HanrattyQB819691976
Doug Johnson QB820002004
Paul JustinQB819951999
Gary KubiakQB819831991
Shane MatthewsQB819962004
Luke McCownQB820042015
Mike MoroskiQB819791986
Jeff RutledgeQB819791992
Chris SimmsQB820042009
Mickey SlaughterQB819631966
Karl SweetanQB819661970
Jerry TaggeQB819721974
C.J. BeathardQB720172020
Johnny EvansP-QB719781980
Jason GarrettQB719932000
Billy Joe HobertQB719951999
Mike KruczekQB719761980
Ed LutherQB719801984
Cade McNownQB719992000
Dan OrlovskyQB720052015
Jerry RhomeQB719651971
Alex Van PeltQB719952003
Charlie Whitehurst QB720062016
Terry BakerQB619631965
Brooks BollingerQB620042008
Todd BoumanQB620012010
Charlie ConerlyQB619481961
Austin Davis QB620122017
Quinn GrayQB620052008
Taysom HillQB620172020
George IzoQB619601966
Josh JohnsonQB620092018
DeShone Kizer QB620172018
Cleo LemonQB620062008
Oliver LuckQB619831986
Bruce MathisonQB619831987
Mike McMahonQB620012005
Nick Mullens QB620182020
Rick NortonQB619661970
J.T. O'SullivanQB620042009
Warren RabbQB619601962
JaMarcus Russell QB620072009
Heath ShulerQB619941997
Troy SmithQB620072010
Steve StenstromQB619961999
Bill TroupQB619741980
Ron Vander Kelen QB619631967
Danny WuerffelQB619972002
T.J. YatesQB620112017
Eric ZeierQB619952000
Scott BullQB519761978
Chase DanielQB520102019
Jeff DriskelQB520182020
Jesse Freitas QB519741975
Gale GilbertQB519851995
Rusty Hilger QB519851991
Donald HollasQB519911998
Brett HundleyQB520162019
Cody KesslerQB520162018
Jeff KomloQB519791983
Johnny ManzielQB520142015
Dave MaysQB519761978
Browning NagleQB519911996
Tom RamseyQB519861989
T.J. RubleyQB519931995
Scott SeculesQB519891993
Jim SorgiQB520042009
John StofaQB519661970
Andre WareQB519901993
Bob WatersQB519601963
Rick ArringtonQB419701972
Matt BarkleyQB420132020
John BeckQB420072011
Don BreauxQB419631965
Stoney CaseQB419952000
Koy DetmerQB419982006
Anthony DilwegQB419891990
Tony Dungy+DB-QB419771979
Hunter EnisQB419601962
Lee Grosscup QB419601962
Tom HodsonQB419901995
Chad HutchinsonQB420022004
Landry JonesQB420132017
Blair Kiel QB419841991
Babe LaufenbergQB419861990
Thaddeus LewisQB420122014
Richie LucasQB-DB-HB419601961
Ryan MallettQB420122017
A.J. McCarronQB420142019
Matt McGloin QB420132016
Kim McQuilkenQB419741979
Steve MyerQB419771979
Bryce PettyQB420162017
Jonathan QuinnQB419982004
Bucky Richardson QB419921994
Tom Savage QB420142017
Art SchlichterQB419821985
John SkeltonQB420102012
Ron SmithQB419651966
Peter Tom WillisQB419901993
Eddie WilsonQB-P419621965
George WilsonQB419661966
Scott ZolakQB419921999
Jimmy ClausenQB320102015
Eagle DayQB319591960
Jim Del GaizoQB319721974
Tony GrazianiQB319971999
Galen HallQB319621963
Dwayne Haskins QB320192020
Buddy HumphreyQB319591966
June JonesQB319771981
Gary KeithleyQB319731973
Tom Kennedy QB319661966
Matt KoflerQB319821985
Drew LockQB320192020
Kyle MackeyQB319871989
Gary MarangiQB319741976
Todd MarinovichQB319911992
Charlie MilsteadQB-DB319601961
Tommy O'ConnellQB319531961
Brent PeaseQB319871988
Craig PenroseQB319761979
Todd PhilcoxQB319901997
Larry Rakestraw QB319661968
Josh RosenQB320182019
Mason RudolphQB320192020
Pat Sullivan QB319721975
Logan ThomasQB/TE320142020
Scott TolzienQB320122017
Mark VlasicQB319871991
Erik WilhelmQB319891996
Sam AdkinsQB219771981
Brandon AllenQB220192019
Jeff BrohmQB219961997
Carlos BrownQB219751976
Ray BrownDB-QB219581960
Mike BuckQB219911995
Rich CampbellQB219811984
Jeff CarlsonQB219901992
Max ChoboianQB219661966
Jeff ChristensenQB219831987
Dennis ClaridgeQB219651966
Wayne ClarkQB219701975
Brodie CroyleQB220062010
Randy DeanQB219771979
Dennis DixonQB220082014
Randy Duncan QB219611961
Stan GelbaughQB219891996
Jerry GolsteynQB219771983
Tom GreeneQB-P219601961
Glynn Griffing QB219631963
Caleb HanieQB220092012
Kevin Hogan QB220162017
Mike HohenseeQB219871987
Todd HonsQB219871987
Bobby HoyingQB219962000
Brock HuardQB220002003
John HufnagelQB219741975
David HummQB219751984
Dick JamiesonQB219601961
Ken KarcherQB219871988
Jim LeClairQB219671968
Bruce LemmermanQB219681969
Jeff LewisQB219962000
Rusty LischQB219801984
Clint Longley QB219741976
Paxton Lynch QB220162017
Stephen McGeeQB220102011
Dan McGwireQB219911995
Kellen MooreQB220122015
Doug NussmeierQB219961997
Curtis PainterQB220092013
Tyler PalkoQB220102011
Alan PastranaQB219691970
Nathan Peterman QB220172018
Steve PisarkiewiczQB219781980
Brady QuinnQB220072012
Alan RisherQB219851987
Ed RubbertQB219871987
Kay Stephenson QB219671968
Kelly Stouffer QB219881992
Kevin SweeneyQB219871988
Scott TinsleyQB219871987
Tim Van GalderQB219721972
Dewey WarrenQB219681968
Spergon WynnQB220002001
Guy BenjaminQB119781983
Bob BleierQB119871987
Jeb BlountQB119771977
Bob BrodheadQB119601960
Travis BrownQB120002003
Henry BurrisQB120022002
Mike BuschQB119871987
Glenn CaranoQB119781983
Larry CipaQB119741975
Bob ClatterbuckQB119541960
Reggie CollierQB119861987
Cary ConklinQB119921995
Bill DemoryQB119731974
Parnell DickinsonQB119761976
Ken DorseyQB120042008
Brian DowlingQB119721977
Jim DruckenmillerQB119971998
Armanti EdwardsQB120102013
David FalesQB120142019
Luke FalkQB120192019
Randy FasaniQB120022002
Ryan FinleyQB120192020
Tom FlickQB119811986
Will FurrerQB119921995
Chon GallegosQB119621962
Sammy GarzaQB119871987
Joe GermaineQB119991999
Brad GoebelQB119911994
Neil GraffQB119741977
Will GrierQB120192019
Max HallQB120102010
Shawn HalloranQB119871987
Tim HasselbeckQB120022007
Randy HedbergQB119771977
Taylor HeinickeQB120172018
Don HeinrichQB119541962
Mike HoldQB119871987
Bob HollyQB119831985
John HuarteQB119661972
J.J. JonesQB119751975
Mike KelleyQB119871987
Mike KirklandQB119781978
Kurt KittnerQB120032003
Craig KrenzelQB120042004
Gary LaneQB119661968
Larry LawrenceQB119741976
Ryan LeafQB119982001
Terry LuckQB119771977
Mike MachurekQB119841984
Sean MannionQB120152019
Steve MatthewsQB119971998
Matt MauckQB120052005
Brian McClureQB119871987
John McCormickQB119621968
Greg McElroyQB120122012
Zach MettenbergerQB120142015
Don MilanQB119751975
Mark MillerQB119781979
Ron MillerQB119621962
Shawn MooreQB119921992
Moses MorenoQB119982000
Dennis Morrison QB119741974
Bill MusgraveQB119911996
Craig NallQB120032007
Rick NeuheiselQB119871987
Terry NofsingerQB119611967
David NorrieQB119871987
Keith NullQB120092009
Cliff OlanderQB119771979
Jesse PalmerQB120022003
Nick PapacQB119611961
Doug Pederson QB119932004
Cody PickettQB120042005
Dave RagoneQB120032003
M.C. ReynoldsQB119581962
Tony RobinsonQB119871987
Frank SeurerQB119861987
Tom ShermanQB119681969
Matt SimmsQB120132014
Akili SmithQB119992002
Rusty SmithQB120102012
Harold StephensQB119621962
Mark StevensQB119871987
Matt StevensQB119871987
Clint StoernerQB120002001
Rick StromQB119891991
Nate SudfeldQB120172018
Harry TheofiledesQB119681968
Jeff TuelQB120132014
Marques TuiasosopoQB120012008
Ricky TurnerQB119881988
Tommy WadeQB119641965
Andrew WalterQB120062008
Dave WalterQB119871987
John WaltonQB119761979
Jim WardQB119671971
Casey WeldonQB119931999
Craig WhelihanQB119971998
John WitkowskiQB119841988
Don AllardQB019611962
Billy Guy Anderson QB019671967
Kent AustinQB019861986
Richard BadarQB019671967
Ed BakerQB019721972
Joe BarnesQB019741974
Pat BarnesQB019991999
Dave BarrQB019951995
Richard BartelQB020102011
Greg Barton QB019691969
Brett BasanezQB020062006
Gary BebanQB019681969
Kerwin BellQB019961996
Ben BennettQB019871987
Brock BerlinQB020072008
McLeod Bethel-ThompsonQB020122014
Michael BishopQB020002000
Matt BlanchardQB020122014
Ed BlountQB019871987
Matt BlundinQB019931997
Tommy BoutwellWR-QB019691969
Trevone BoykinQB020162016
Tim BoyleQB020192020
Steve BradleyQB019871987
Craig BradshawQB019801980
Tom BrandstaterQB020112011
Tyler BrayQB020142017
Adrian BreenQB019871987
Walter BriggsQB019871987
Jon BrittenumQB019681968
Brian BrohmQB020092010
Levi BrownQB020102010
Ed BurnsQB019791980
Joe CallahanQB020172017
Bill CapplemanQB019701973
Dean CarlsonQB019741974
Rudy CarpenterQB020112011
Mike CherryQB019971998
Ed ChlebekQB019631963
Bryan ClarkQB019841984
Chuck ClementsQB019971997
Tom ClementsQB019801980
B.J. ColemanQB020122012
Connor CookQB020162016
King CorcoranQB019681968
Scott CovingtonQB019992002
Dameyune CraigQB020002001
Jim CrocicchiaQB019871987
Will CuretonQB019751975
B.J. DanielsQB020142015
Rohan DaveyQB020022004
Dominique Davis QB020122014
Pat DevlinQB020122014
Benjy DialQB019671967
Tom DimitroffQB019601960
Joshua Dobbs QB020182018
Bill DonckersQB019761977
Tom DublinskiQB019521960
Tom DunivenQB019771977
Zac DysertQB020142014
Mike ElkinsQB019891989
Mike ErnstQB019721973
Alex EspinozaQB019871987
Brendan FolmarQB019871987
Jeff Francis QB019901990
Chuck FusinaQB019791986
Don GaultQB019701970
Doug GaynorQB019861986
Sonny GibbsQB019641964
Garrett GilbertQB020142019
Willie GillusQB019871987
Scotty GlackenQB019661967
Pete GonzalezQB019991999
Garrett GraysonQB020152015
Charlie GreenQB019661966
Chris GreisenQB019992000
Ryan GriffinQB020142019
Matt GutierrezQB020072009
Andy HallQB020052005
Gibran HamdanQB020032003
Joe HamiltonQB020002000
Kim Hammond QB019681969
Chandler HarnishQB020122014
Graham HarrellQB020122012
Leo Hart QB019711972
Mark Hartsell QB020002000
Dan HenningQB019661966
Drew HensonQB020042008
George HerringQB-P019601961
Rob HertelQB019781978
Bob HewkoQB019831983
Devlin Hodges QB020192019
Marty HornQB019871987
Doug HudsonQB019871987
Todd HusakQB020002000
Kevin IngramQB019871987
Jarious JacksonQB020002003
David JaynesQB019741974
Neal JeffreyQB019761976
Steve JoachimQB019761976
Cardale JonesQB020162016
Mike KafkaQB020112014
Val KeckinQB019621962
Chad KellyQB020182018
Mike KerriganQB019831984
Kliff KingsburyQB020052005
G.J. KinneQB020142014
Perry KleinQB019941994
Greg KnafelcQB019831983
Jeff KnappleQB019801980
Eric KresserQB019981998
Craig KuppQB019911991
Paul LarsonQB019571960
Kyle LaulettaQB020182018
Bob LeahyQB019711971
Seth LobatoQB020142014
Dean LookQB019621962
Jared LorenzenQB020062007
Mike LoydQB019801980
Matt LytleQB020002001
Mark MangesQB019781978
Dan ManucciQB019791987
Ingle Martin QB020062006
Tee Martin QB020012003
Dean MayQB019841987
Monte McGuireQB019871987
Rick McIvorQB019841985
Reggie McNealQB020062006
Trace McSorleyQB020192019
Ron MeyerQB019661966
Pete MikolajewskiQB019691969
Scott MilanovichQB019961996
Larry MillerQB019871987
Mark MillerQB019871987
Stephen Morris QB020142014
Aaron MurrayQB020142014
Tom MyersQB019651966
Bob NaponicQB019701970
Ryan NassibQB020142015
John NavarreQB020042005
Dick NormanQB019611961
Mike NorsethQB019881988
Mike NottQB019761976
Terry NugentQB019871987
Kevin O'ConnellQB020082008
Sandy OsieckiQB019841984
Jordan PalmerQB020082014
Frank PatrickQB019701972
Sean PaytonQB019871987
Tony PikeQB020102010
Bernard QuarlesQB019871987
Mike QuinnQB019971998
Mark ReedQB019831983
Sean Renfree QB020142015
Wally Richardson QB019981998
Tim RiordanQB019871987
James RitcheyQB019971997
Archie RobertsQB019671967
Zac RobinsonQB020122012
Jeff RoweQB020072007
Jake RudockQB020172017
Cooper RushQB020172019
Benny Russell QB019681968
Tony SaccaQB019921992
Cory SauterQB020022002
Henry SchichtleQB019641964
Bob SchweickertQB019651967
John SciarraDB-QB019781983
Bob ScrabisQB019601962
Connor ShawQB020142014
Joe ShieldQB019861986
Steve SloanQB019661967
Loren SnyderQB019871987
Brad SorensenQB020142014
Ronnie Lee SouthQB-P019681968
Dennis SproulQB019781978
Brian St. PierreQB020042010
Scott StankavageQB019841987
Ricky Stanzi QB020122014
Nick StephensQB020122012
Billy StevensQB019681969
Jarrett StidhamQB020192020
Carl SummerellQB019741975
Alex TanneyQB020122019
Jim Bob TaylorQB019831983
Troy TaylorQB019901991
Kevin ThompsonQB020002000
Bruce ThreadgillDB-QB019781978
Gino TorrettaQB019931996
Willie TottenQB019871987
Rick TrocanoQB-DB019811982
Bradlee Van PeltQB020052005
Jeff Van RaaphorstQB019871987
Dustin VaughanQB020142014
Marcus VickWR-QB020062006
Jay WalkerQB019961997
Adam WeberQB020122012
Mike WellsQB019771977
Keith WenningQB020142014
Manch WheelerQB019621962
Harvey WhiteQB-E019601960
Todd WhittenQB019871987
John Parker Wilson QB020122012
Tory WoodburyQB020012002
Scott WoolfQB019871987
David BloughQB-120192019
Joe DiVitoQB-P-119681968
Joe DufekQB-119831984
Dan DarraghQB-219681970
Ryan LindleyQB-420122015
Frankie Albert QB-DB19461952
Ermal AllenQB-DB19471947
Lou BarleHB-QB19381939
Sammy Baugh+QB-TB19371952
Fred BennersQB19521952
Angelo BertelliQB19461948
John BortonQB19571957
Charlie Brackins QB19551955
Pat BradyQB-K19521954
Adrian BurkQB19501956
Joe Burrow QB20202020
Young BusseyQB19411941
Jim CampQB19481948
Jim CapuzziDB-QB19551956
Harlan CarrWB-QB19271927
Ken CasanegaQB-DB-HB19461948
Ernie CaseQB-DB19471947
Bob CeleriQB19511952
Paul Christman QB19451950
Paul CollinsQB19451945
Ogden ComptonQB19551955
Russ CottonQB19421942
Norm CoxQB-TB19461947
Boley DancewiczQB-DB19461948
Jack Del BelloQB19531953
Bob DeMossQB19491949
Ben DiNucciQB20202020
Glenn DobbsTB-QB19461949
Bill Dudley+HB-TB-QB19421953
Maury DuncanQB19541955
Bob DunlapDB-QB19351936
Vic EatonQB-DB19551955
Charley EikenbergQB19481948
Shorty ElnessHB-QB19291929
Fred EnkeQB19481954
Murray EvansBB-QB19421943
Tom FarrisQB19461948
Jim Finks+QB-DB-TB19491955
James FinneganE-QB19231923
Dick FlowersQB19531953
Joe Francis QB-HB19581959
Jesse Freitas QB19461949
Jim GaffneyQB-HB19451946
Arnie GaliffaQB19531954
John GalvinQB19471947
Bob GamboldQB19531953
Bill GarnaasQB19461948
Bobby GarrettQB19541954
Joe GasparellaBB-QB19481951
Wayne GiftQB19371937
Harry Gilmer QB-HB19481956
Bill GlennQB19441944
Paul GovernaliQB-TB19461948
Otto Graham+QB-DB19461955
Roger GroveBB-HB-QB19311935
Scott GudmundsonQB19441945
Jim HaluskaQB19561956
Jim Hardy QB-DB19461952
Stan HeathQB19491949
Paul Held QB19541955
Justin Herbert QB20202020
Grassy HintonTB-QB19321932
Buckets HirschQB-FB19471949
Ken HolleyQB19461946
Dick HornQB19581958
Bill HouleBB-QB19241924
Vern HuffmanBB-TB-HB-QB19371938
Jalen Hurts QB20202020
Bill HutchinsonQB19421942
Jack JacobsQB-TB-HB19421949
Jimmy JemailQB19211921
Al Johnson QB-P19481948
Gil JohnsonQB19491949
Bill JoyceQB19201920
Ave KaplanBB-HB-QB19231923
Abe KarnofskyQB-HB-DB19451946
Rabbit KeenQB19371938
Herb KemptonBB-QB19211921
Gary KerkorianQB19521956
Don KlostermanQB19521952
Ronnie KnoxQB19571957
Mickey KobroskyQB19371937
Mike KokenQB-HB19331933
John KsionzykQB19471947
Irv KupcinetQB19351935
Porter Lainhart QB19331933
Tom Landry+DB-HB-QB19491955
Pete Lauer FB-QB19221922
Hal LedyardQB19531953
Bernie Lee QB19381938
Tuffy Leemans +FB-TB-DB-QB19361943
Clyde LeForceQB19471949
Dave LeggettQB-DB19551955
Cliff LewisDB-QB19461951
Menz LindseyBB-QB19211921
Johnny Long QB-HB19441945
Sid Luckman+QB-HB-DB19391950
Johnny LujackQB-DB19481951
Bill MackridesQB19471953
Lou MahrtQB19261927
Ray MalloufQB-TB19411949
Ted MarchibrodaQB19531957
Joe MargucciHB-QB19471948
Ralph MarstonQB19291929
Bernie MastersonQB19341940
Charlie MathysBB-QB19211926
John McCarthyQB19441944
Coley McDonoughTB-QB19391944
Mike MickaFB-HB-QB19441948
Ed MioduszewskiQB-DB19531953
Keith MolesworthHB-QB19311937
Bob MonnettTB-HB-QB19331938
Tommy MontQB-HB19471949
Perry MossQB19481948
George MunnsQB-TB19211921
Ray NagelQB19531953
Steve NemethQB-HB19451947
Jerry NilesQB19471947
Emery NixTB-QB19431946
Reino NoriQB19371938
Davey O'BrienQB-TB19391940
Tom O'MalleyQB19501950
Charlie O'RourkeQB19421949
Vince OliverQB19451945
Don PancieraQB-DB19491952
Ace Parker+TB-DB-QB19371946
Pard PearceQB-BB19201925
Mike PerrieQB19391939
Jim PowersDB-LB-QB19501953
Cotton PriceTB-DB-QB19401946
Bob PtacekQB19591959
Walt RankinQB-FB19411947
Bob RappWB-BB-HB-QB19221929
George RattermanQB19471956
John RauchQB-DB19491951
Ken ReeseHB-QB19471947
Albie ReiszTB-HB-QB19441947
Paul RickardsQB19481948
Steve RomanikQB19501954
Jim RootQB19531956
Brett RypienQB20202020
Nick SacrintyQB19471947
Ed SalemDB-QB19511951
Frank SantoraQB19441944
Charley SarrattQB19481948
Jack ScarbathQB19531956
Herm Schneidman BB-QB19351940
Bud SchwenkQB-TB-HB19421948
Nick ScollardE-QB19461949
Charlie SeabrightBB-QB19411950
Nick SebekQB19501950
Allie ShermanQB19431947
Solly ShermanQB19391940
Butch SimasBB-QB19321933
Eber SimpsonBB-QB19231923
Milt SmithDB-QB19451945
Bob SnyderTB-QB19371943
Joey SternamanQB-BB19221930
Easton StickQB20202020
Ken StoferQB-DB19461946
Anton StolfaQB-DB19391939
Chris StrevelerQB20202020
Tua Tagovailoa QB20202020
Jimmy TarrantQB19461946
George TerlepQB-DB19461948
Bobby ThomasonQB19491957
Tommy ThompsonQB19401950
Willie ThrowerQB19531953
Travis TidwellQB19501951
Bob TrocolorQB-HB19421944
Sam VacantiQB19471949
Bev WallaceQB19471951
Bob Waterfield+QB19451952
Foster WatkinsQB-HB19401941
Larry WeldonQB19441945
Bob Williams QB19511955
Sonny Winters BB-QB19231924
Ted WrightHB-QB19341935
Fred WyantQB19561956
Jim Youel QB-DB19461948
Roy ZimmermanQB-WB-K19401948