Football Players Who Played as a Quarterback

Choose Another Position:

Players

  • Active in bold, + indicates Hall of Famer
Players Table
Player Pos AV From To
Tom BradyQB31620002021
Drew BreesQB27720012020
Peyton Manning+QB27119982015
Brett Favre+QB25919912010
Fran Tarkenton+QB23319611978
Philip RiversQB21820042020
Aaron RodgersQB21820052021
Dan Marino+QB21619831999
Ben RoethlisbergerQB20820042021
John Elway+QB20619831998
Matt RyanQB20320082021
Eli ManningQB16920042019
Steve Young+QB16819851999
Joe Montana+QB16619791994
Dan Fouts+QB16319731987
Warren Moon+QB16319842000
Ken AndersonQB16019711986
Russell WilsonQB15820122021
Matthew StaffordQB14820092021
John HadlQB14619621977
Johnny Unitas+QB14519561973
Len Dawson+QB14319571975
Carson PalmerQB14120042017
Vinny TestaverdeQB14119872007
Terry Bradshaw+QB14019701983
Cam NewtonQB14020112021
Drew BledsoeQB13919932006
Bob Griese+QB13819671980
Dave KriegQB13819801998
Donovan McNabbQB13819992011
Randall CunninghamQB13719852001
Boomer EsiasonQB13719841997
Sonny Jurgensen+QB13619571974
Jim Kelly+QB13219861996
Jim HartQB13119661984
Roman GabrielQB13019621977
John BrodieQB12919571973
George Blanda+QB12819491975
Roger Staubach+QB12719691979
Steve McNairQB12519952007
Joe FlaccoQB12120082021
Troy Aikman+QB12019892000
Mark BrunellQB12019942011
Alex SmithQB12020052020
Rich GannonQB11819872004
Craig MortonQB11819651982
Phil SimmsQB11819791993
Ken Stabler+QB11819701984
Steve GroganQB11719751990
Joe Namath+QB11519651977
Tony RomoQB11520042016
Bart Starr+QB11519561971
Norm SneadQB11419611976
Kurt Warner+QB11319982009
Kerry CollinsQB11219952011
Michael VickQB11220012015
Trent GreenQB11019972008
Matt HasselbeckQB11019992015
Jay CutlerQB10920062017
Steve DeBergQB10919781998
Andy DaltonQB10820112021
Jim EverettQB10819861997
Jim PlunkettQB10819711986
Ron JaworskiQB10719741989
Joe TheismannQB10719741985
Joe FergusonQB10619731990
Jeff GarciaQB10419992009
Danny WhiteQB-P10419761988
Chris ChandlerQB10319882004
Jim HarbaughQB10219872000
Ryan FitzpatrickQB10120052021
Ryan TannehillQB10120122021
Charley JohnsonQB10019611975
Billy KilmerQB-HB10019611978
Daunte CulpepperQB9819992009
Kirk CousinsQB9620122021
Greg LandryQB9619681984
Archie ManningQB9419711984
Brad JohnsonQB9319942008
Bert JonesQB9219731982
Jake PlummerQB9219972006
Jon KitnaQB9019972011
Frank RyanQB9019581970
Derek CarrQB8820142021
Daryle LamonicaQB8819631974
Jim ZornQB8819761987
Ken O'BrienQB8719841993
Brian SipeQB8719741983
Earl MorrallQB8619561976
Steve BeuerleinQB8519882003
Steve BartkowskiQB8419751986
Tommy KramerQB8419771990
Don MeredithQB8419601968
Jack KempQB8319571969
Neil LomaxQB8219811988
Jeff BlakeQB8119922005
Tom MatteRB-QB8119611972
Lynn DickeyQB8019711985
Andrew LuckQB8020122018
Jeff GeorgeQB7919902001
Bobby HebertQB7919851996
Bernie KosarQB7919851996
Matt SchaubQB7920042020
Dak PrescottQB7720162021
Patrick MahomesQB7520172021
Aaron BrooksQB7320002006
Neil O'DonnellQB7319912003
Dan PastoriniQB7219711983
Jim McMahonQB7119821996
Babe ParilliQB7119521969
Jay SchroederQB7119851994
Richard ToddQB7119761985
David GarrardQB7020022010
Kordell StewartQB6919952005
Jake DelhommeQB6619992011
Gus FrerotteQB6619942008
Jeff HostetlerQB6519851997
Marc BulgerQB6420022009
Jameis WinstonQB6420152021
Jared GoffQB6320162021
Carson WentzQB6320162021
Doug WilliamsQB6319781989
Brian GrieseQB6219982008
Lamar JacksonQB6220182021
Chad PenningtonQB6220002010
Bill NelsenQB6119631972
Trent DilferQB6019942007
Doug FlutieQB6019862005
Chris MillerQB6019871999
Mark RypienQB6019882001
Milt PlumQB5919571969
Bill KenneyQB5819801988
Bill MunsonQB5819641979
Wade WilsonQB5819811998
Mike TomczakQB5719851999
Stan HumphriesQB5619891997
Rodney PeeteQB5619892004
Gary DanielsonQB5519761988
Deshaun WatsonQB5520172020
Josh AllenQB5420182021
Jason CampbellQB5420062014
Elvis GrbacQB5319942001
Scott MitchellQB5319912001
Billy WadeQB5319541966
Teddy BridgewaterQB5120142021
Matt CasselQB5120052018
Mike LivingstonQB5019681979
Tony BanksQB4919962005
Sam BradfordQB4920102018
David CarrQB4920022012
Paul Hornung+HB-FB-QB4919571966
Colin KaepernickQB4920112016
Marcus MariotaQB4920152021
Blake BortlesQB4820142019
Josh McCownQB4720022019
Tyrod TaylorQB4720112021
Y.A. Tittle+QB4719481964
Erik KramerQB4619871999
Kyler MurrayQB4620192021
Mike PhippsQB4619701981
Cotton DavidsonQB4519541968
Baker MayfieldQB4520182021
Tom Flores+QB4419601969
Kyle OrtonQB4420052014
Jay FiedlerQB4319952005
Don MajkowskiQB4319871996
Bob BerryQB4219651975
Bubby BristerQB4219862000
James HarrisQB4219691979
Bobby DouglassQB4119691978
Eric HippleQB4119801989
Marc WilsonQB4119801990
Josh FreemanQB4020092015
Jimmy GaroppoloQB4020142021
Ed BrownQB3919541965
Tony EasonQB3919831990
Case KeenumQB3920132021
Charlie BatchQB3819982012
Robert Griffin IIIQB3820122020
Tom TupaQB-P3819882004
David WoodleyQB3719801985
Steve BonoQB3619851999
Nick Foles QB3620122021
Pat HadenQB3619761981
Byron LeftwichQB3620032012
Rick MirerQB3619932003
Vince YoungQB3620062011
Vince FerragamoQB3519771986
Mark SanchezQB3520092018
Mitchell TrubiskyQB3520172021
Vince EvansQB3419771995
Joey HarringtonQB3420022007
Tim CouchQB3319992003
Rudy BukichQB3219531968
Mike PagelQB3219821993
Pete BeathardQB3119641973
Steve FullerQB3119791986
Justin HerbertQB3120202021
Bob AvelliniQB3019751984
Mark MaloneQB-WR3019801989
Jim NinowskiQB3019581969
Dave BrownQB2919922001
Jack ConcannonQB2919641975
Gary CuozzoQB2919631972
Chad HenneQB2920082021
Steve SpurrierQB-P2919671976
Virgil CarterQB2819681976
John FrieszQB2819902000
Randy JohnsonQB2819661976
Billy Joe TolliverQB2819891999
Al DorowQB2719541962
Bruce HardyTE-WR-QB2619781989
Jacoby BrissettQB2520162021
Rex GrossmanQB2520032011
Brian HoyerQB2520092021
Daniel JonesQB2520192021
Tommy MaddoxQB2519922005
Steve PelluerQB2519841990
Steve RamseyQB2519701976
Jack TrudeauQB2519861995
King HillQB2419581969
Shaun HillQB2420052016
Gary HogeboomQB2419801989
Tarvaris JacksonQB2420062015
Joe KappQB2419671970
Sam DarnoldQB2320182021
Kent GrahamQB2319922001
Rob JohnsonQB2319952003
Jeff KempQB2319811991
Christian PonderQB2320112014
Jerry ReichowE-QB2319561964
Derek AndersonQB2220062018
Zeke BratkowskiQB2219541971
Joe BurrowQB2220202021
Craig EricksonQB2219921997
Scott HunterQB2219711979
Jim JensenWR-QB2219811992
Steve WalshQB2219891999
Marty DomresQB2119691977
Jalen HurtsQB2120202021
Bobby Layne+QB2119481962
Bob LeeQB-P2119691980
Matt MooreQB2120072019
Don StrockQB2119741988
Steve TensiQB2119651970
David WhitehurstQB2119771983
Damon HuardQB2019982008
Eddie LeBaronQB2019521963
J.P. LosmanQB2020042011
Dennis ShawQB2019701975
Frank TripuckaQB2019491963
Taysom HillQB1920172021
Shaun KingQB1919992004
Jacky LeeQB1919601969
Pete LiskeQB1919641972
Gardner Minshew IIQB1920192021
Blaine GabbertQB1820112021
Joe PisarcikQB1819771984
Dick ShinerQB1819641974
Geno SmithQB1820132021
Butch SonginQB1819601962
Don TrullQB1819641969
Dick WoodQB1819621966
Kyle BollerQB1720032011
Scott BrunnerQB1719801985
Quincy CarterQB1720012004
Steve DilsQB1719791988
Trent EdwardsQB1720072012
Colt McCoyQB1720102021
Jim MillerQB1719952002
Terrelle PryorQB1720112018
Frank ReichQB1719851998
Trevor SiemianQB1720152021
Cliff StoudtQB1719801989
Norm Van Brocklin+QB1719491960
Dave WilsonQB1719811988
Matt CavanaughQB1619791991
Ty DetmerQB1619932003
Kelly HolcombQB1619972007
Jake LockerQB1620112014
Paul McDonaldQB1619801986
Hugh MillenQB1619871995
Tobin RoteQB1619501966
Seneca WallaceQB1620052013
Cody CarlsonQB1519881994
Danny KanellQB1519962003
Brock OsweilerQB1520122018
Patrick RamseyQB1520022008
Ed RutkowskiQB-HB-SE-WR1519631968
Randy WrightQB1519841988
David ArcherQB1419841989
Mac JonesQB1420212021
Dave LewisQB-P1419701973
Sage RosenfelsQB1420022010
Pat RyanQB1419781991
Jack ThompsonQB1419791984
Brandon WeedenQB1420122018
Todd BlackledgeQB1319831989
Bob GaglianoQB1319821992
Ralph GuglielmiQB1319551963
Kevin KolbQB1320072012
Bob LarabaLB-QB1319601961
Tim RattayQB1320002007
Joe ReedQB1319721979
Timm RosenbachQB1319891992
Turk SchonertQB1319811989
Mike TaliaferroQB1319641972
Al WoodallQB1319691974
Edd HargettQB1219691973
Taylor HeinickeQB1220172021
Mark HerrmannQB1219821992
Matt LeinartQB1220062012
Drew LockQB1220192021
Ray LucasQB1219962002
Nick MullensQB1220182021
John RoachQB-DB1219561964
Matt RobinsonQB1219771982
Tua TagovailoaQB1220202021
Tim TebowQB1220102012
Billy VolekQB1220012011
Tom YewcicQB-P-HB1219611966
Todd CollinsQB1119952010
John FourcadeQB1119871990
Joe GilliamQB1119721975
Johnny GreenQB1119601963
Gary HuffQB1119731978
David KlinglerQB1119921997
Chuck LongQB1119861991
EJ ManuelQB1120132017
George MiraQB1119641971
Gifford NielsenQB1119781983
Kent NixQB1119671972
John ReavesQB1119721987
Sean SalisburyQB1119871996
Anthony WrightQB1120002007
Tony AdamsQB1019751987
Kyle AllenQB1020182021
Kellen ClemensQB1020062017
Greg CookQB1019691973
Bob DavisQB1019671973
Tony Dungy+DB-QB1019771979
Don HornQB1019671974
Chris RedmanQB1020002011
Bobby ScottQB1019731981
Drew StantonQB1020082017
Tyler ThigpenQB1020072012
Logan ThomasQB/TE1020142021
Norris WeeseQB-P1019761979
Gary WoodQB1019641969
Sam WycheQB1019681976
Dieter BrockQB919851985
Jamie MartinQB919962007
Lamar McHanQB919541963
Tom OwenQB919741981
Mike RaeQB919761979
George ShawQB919551962
Karl SweetanQB919661970
Chris WeinkeQB920012007
C.J. BeathardQB820172021
Mike BorylaQB819741978
Scott CampbellQB819841990
Sam EtcheverryQB819611962
A.J. FeeleyQB820012011
Matt FlynnQB820082014
Glenn FoleyQB819941999
Charlie FryeQB820052009
Mike GlennonQB820132021
Bruce GradkowskiQB820062014
Terry HanrattyQB819691976
Doug JohnsonQB820002004
Josh JohnsonQB820092021
Paul JustinQB819951999
Gary KubiakQB819831991
Shane MatthewsQB819962004
Luke McCownQB820042015
Cade McNownQB819992000
Mike MoroskiQB819791986
Jeff RutledgeQB819791992
John SciarraDB-QB819781983
Chris SimmsQB820042009
Mickey SlaughterQB819631966
Jerry TaggeQB819721974
Johnny EvansP-QB719781980
Jason GarrettQB719932000
Billy Joe HobertQB719951999
Mike KruczekQB719761980
Trevor LawrenceQB720212021
Ed LutherQB719801984
Davis MillsQB720212021
Dan OrlovskyQB720052015
Jerry RhomeQB719651971
Alex Van PeltQB719952003
Charlie WhitehurstQB720062016
Terry BakerQB619631965
Brooks BollingerQB620042008
Todd BoumanQB620012010
Charlie ConerlyQB619481961
Chase DanielQB620102021
Austin DavisQB620142017
Jeff DriskelQB620182021
Justin FieldsQB620212021
Quinn GrayQB620052008
DeShone KizerQB620172018
Cleo LemonQB620062008
Oliver LuckQB619831986
Bruce MathisonQB619831987
Mike McMahonQB620012005
Rick NortonQB619661970
J.T. O'SullivanQB620042009
Warren RabbQB619601962
JaMarcus RussellQB620072009
Heath ShulerQB619941997
Troy SmithQB620072010
Steve StenstromQB619961999
Bill TroupQB619741980
Ron Vander KelenQB619631967
Danny WuerffelQB619972002
T.J. YatesQB620112017
Matt BarkleyQB520132020
Scott BullQB519761978
Jesse FreitasQB519741975
Gale GilbertQB519851995
Rusty HilgerQB519851991
Donald HollasQB519911998
Brett HundleyQB520162019
George IzoQB519601966
Cody KesslerQB520162018
Jeff KomloQB519791983
Dave MaysQB519761978
Browning NagleQB519911996
Tom RamseyQB519861989
T.J. RubleyQB519931995
Mason RudolphQB520192021
Scott SeculesQB519891993
Ron SmithQB519651966
Jim SorgiQB520042009
John StofaQB519661970
Andre WareQB519901993
Bob WatersQB519601963
George WilsonQB519661966
Zach WilsonQB520212021
Eric ZeierQB519952000
Brandon AllenQB420192021
Rick ArringtonQB419701972
John BeckQB420072011
Don BreauxQB419631965
Stoney CaseQB419952000
Koy DetmerQB419982006
Anthony DilwegQB419891990
Hunter EnisQB419601962
Dwayne HaskinsQB420192020
Tom HodsonQB419901995
Chad HutchinsonQB420022004
Landry JonesQB420132017
Blair KielQB419841991
Matt KoflerQB419821985
Babe LaufenbergQB419861990
Richie LucasQB-DB-HB419601961
Ryan MallettQB420122017
Johnny ManzielQB420142015
A.J. McCarronQB420152020
Matt McGloinQB420132016
Kim McQuilkenQB419741979
Steve MyerQB419771979
Bryce PettyQB420162017
Jonathan QuinnQB419982004
Art SchlichterQB419821985
John SkeltonQB420102012
Peter Tom WillisQB419901993
Scott ZolakQB419921999
Max ChoboianQB319661966
Jimmy ClausenQB320102015
Eagle DayQB319591960
Jim Del GaizoQB319721974
Tony GrazianiQB319971999
Lee GrosscupQB319601962
Galen HallQB319621963
Buddy HumphreyQB319591966
June JonesQB319771981
Gary KeithleyQB319731973
Tom KennedyQB319661966
Trey LanceQB320212021
Thaddeus LewisQB320122013
Kyle MackeyQB319871989
Gary MarangiQB319741976
Todd MarinovichQB319911992
Charlie MilsteadQB-DB319601961
Tommy O'ConnellQB319531961
Doug PedersonQB319932004
Craig PenroseQB319761979
Todd PhilcoxQB319901997
Larry RakestrawQB319661968
Bucky RichardsonQB319921994
Josh RosenQB320182021
Tom SavageQB320142017
Pat SullivanQB319721975
Bruce ThreadgillDB-QB319781978
Scott TolzienQB320132017
Mark VlasicQB319871991
Erik WilhelmQB319891996
Eddie WilsonQB-P319621965
Sam AdkinsQB219771981
Tim BoyleQB220192021
Jeff BrohmQB219961997
Carlos BrownQB219751976
Ray BrownDB-QB219581960
Mike BuckQB219911995
Rich CampbellQB219811984
Jeff CarlsonQB219901992
Jeff ChristensenQB219831987
Dennis ClaridgeQB219651966
Wayne ClarkQB219701975
Brodie CroyleQB220062010
Randy DeanQB219771979
Dennis DixonQB220082010
Ken DorseyQB220042008
Randy DuncanQB219611961
Ryan FinleyQB220192020
Stan GelbaughQB219891996
Garrett GilbertQB220182021
Jerry GolsteynQB219771983
Tom GreeneQB-P219601961
Glynn GriffingQB219631963
Caleb HanieQB220092011
Kevin HoganQB220162021
Mike HohenseeQB219871987
Todd HonsQB219871987
Bobby HoyingQB219962000
Brock HuardQB220002003
John HufnagelQB219741975
David HummQB219751984
Tyler HuntleyQB220202021
Dick JamiesonQB219601961
Ken KarcherQB219871988
Jim LeClairQB219671968
Bruce LemmermanQB219681969
Jeff LewisQB219962000
Rusty LischQB219801984
Clint LongleyQB219741976
Jordan LoveQB220212021
Jake LutonQB220202020
Paxton LynchQB220162017
Sean MannionQB220152021
Stephen McGeeQB220102011
Dan McGwireQB219911995
Kellen MooreQB220152015
Doug NussmeierQB219961997
Curtis PainterQB220092013
Tyler PalkoQB220102011
Alan Pastrana QB219691970
Brent PeaseQB219871988
Nathan PetermanQB220172021
Steve PisarkiewiczQB219781980
Brady QuinnQB220072012
Alan RisherQB219851987
Ed RubbertQB219871987
Akili SmithQB219992002
Kay StephensonQB219671968
Kelly StoufferQB219881992
Kevin SweeneyQB219871988
Scott TinsleyQB219871987
Tim Van GalderQB219721972
P.J. WalkerQB220202021
Dewey WarrenQB219681968
Mike WhiteQB220212021
Spergon WynnQB220002001
Guy BenjaminQB119781983
Bob BleierQB119871987
Jeb BlountQB119771977
Bob BrodheadQB119601960
Travis BrownQB120002003
Henry BurrisQB120022002
Mike BuschQB119871987
Glenn CaranoQB119781983
Larry CipaQB119741975
Bob ClatterbuckQB119541960
Reggie CollierQB119861987
Cary ConklinQB119921995
Bill DemoryQB119731974
Parnell DickinsonQB119761976
Ben DiNucciQB120202020
Brian DowlingQB119721977
Jim DruckenmillerQB119971998
Armanti EdwardsQB120102013
David FalesQB120162019
Luke FalkQB120192019
Randy FasaniQB120022002
Tom FlickQB119811986
Jake FrommQB120212021
Will FurrerQB119921995
Chon GallegosQB119621962
Sammy GarzaQB119871987
Joe GermaineQB119991999
Brad GoebelQB119911994
Neil GraffQB119741977
Will GrierQB120192019
Max HallQB120102010
Shawn HalloranQB119871987
Tim HasselbeckQB120022007
Randy HedbergQB119771977
Don HeinrichQB119541962
Mike HoldQB119871987
Bob HollyQB119831985
John HuarteQB119661972
J.J. JonesQB119751975
Mike KelleyQB119871987
Mike KirklandQB119781978
Kurt KittnerQB120032003
Craig KrenzelQB120042004
Gary LaneQB119661968
Larry LawrenceQB119741976
Ryan LeafQB119982001
Terry LuckQB119771977
Mike MachurekQB119841984
Steve MatthewsQB119971998
Matt MauckQB120052005
Brian McClureQB119871987
John McCormickQB119621968
Greg McElroyQB120122012
Zach MettenbergerQB120142015
Don MilanQB119751975
Mark MillerQB119781979
Ron MillerQB119621962
Shawn MooreQB119921992
Moses MorenoQB119982000
Dennis MorrisonQB119741974
Bill MusgraveQB119911996
Craig NallQB120032007
Rick NeuheiselQB119871987
Terry NofsingerQB119611967
David NorrieQB119871987
Keith NullQB120092009
Cliff OlanderQB119771979
Jesse PalmerQB120022003
Nick PapacQB119611961
Cody PickettQB120042005
Dave Ragone QB120032003
M.C. ReynoldsQB119581962
Tony RobinsonQB119871987
Cooper RushQB120172021
Brett RypienQB120202021
Frank SeurerQB119861987
Tom ShermanQB119681969
Matt SimmsQB120132014
Rusty SmithQB120102012
Harold StephensQB119621962
Mark StevensQB119871987
Matt StevensQB119871987
Jarrett StidhamQB120192020
Clint StoernerQB120002001
Rick StromQB119891991
Nate SudfeldQB120172020
Harry TheofiledesQB119681968
Jeff TuelQB120132013
Marques TuiasosopoQB120012008
Ricky TurnerQB119881988
Tommy WadeQB119641965
Andrew WalterQB120062008
Dave WalterQB119871987
John WaltonQB119761979
Jim WardQB119671971
Casey WeldonQB119931999
Craig WhelihanQB119971998
John WitkowskiQB119841988
John WolfordQB120202021
Don AllardQB019611962
Billy Guy AndersonQB019671967
Kent AustinQB019861986
Richard BadarQB019671967
Ed BakerQB019721972
Joe BarnesQB019741974
Pat BarnesQB019991999
Dave BarrQB019951995
Richard BartelQB020102011
Greg BartonQB019691969
Brett BasanezQB020062006
Gary BebanQB019681969
Kerwin BellQB019961996
Kurt BenkertQB020212021
Ben BennettQB019871987
Brock BerlinQB020072008
Michael BishopQB020002000
Ed BlountQB019871987
Matt BlundinQB019931997
Ian BookQB020212021
Tommy BoutwellWR-QB019691969
Trevone BoykinQB020162016
Steve BradleyQB019871987
Craig BradshawQB019801980
Tom BrandstaterQB020112011
Tyler BrayQB020172020
Adrian BreenQB019871987
Walter BriggsQB019871987
Jon BrittenumQB019681968
Brian BrohmQB020092010
Levi BrownQB020102010
Ed BurnsQB019791980
Joe CallahanQB020172017
Bill CapplemanQB019701973
Dean CarlsonQB019741974
Rudy CarpenterQB020112011
Mike CherryQB019971998
Ed ChlebekQB019631963
Bryan ClarkQB019841984
Chuck ClementsQB019971997
Tom ClementsQB019801980
Connor CookQB020162016
King CorcoranQB019681968
K.J. CostelloQB020212021
Scott CovingtonQB019992002
Dameyune CraigQB020002001
Jim CrocicchiaQB019871987
Will CuretonQB019751975
B.J. DanielsQB020152015
Rohan DaveyQB020022004
Dominique DavisQB020122013
Benjy DialQB019671967
Tom DimitroffQB019601960
Joshua DobbsQB020182020
Bill DonckersQB019761977
Tom DublinskiQB019521960
Tom DunivenQB019771977
Jacob EasonQB020212021
Sam EhlingerQB020212021
Mike ElkinsQB019891989
Mike ErnstQB019721973
Alex EspinozaQB019871987
Brendan FolmarQB019871987
Jeff FrancisQB019901990
Feleipe FranksQB020212021
Chuck FusinaQB019791986
Don GaultQB019701970
Doug GaynorQB019861986
Sonny GibbsQB019641964
Willie GillusQB019871987
Scotty GlackenQB019661967
Pete GonzalezQB019991999
Garrett GraysonQB020152015
Charlie GreenQB019661966
Chris GreisenQB019992000
Ryan GriffinQB020192019
Matt GutierrezQB020072009
Gibran HamdanQB020032003
Joe HamiltonQB020002000
Kim HammondQB019681969
Graham HarrellQB020122012
Leo HartQB019711972
Mark HartsellQB020002000
Dan HenningQB019661966
Drew HensonQB020042008
George HerringQB-P019601961
Rob HertelQB019781978
Bob HewkoQB019831983
Devlin HodgesQB020192019
Marty HornQB019871987
Doug HudsonQB019871987
Todd HusakQB020002000
Kevin IngramQB019871987
Jarious JacksonQB020002003
David JaynesQB019741974
Neal JeffreyQB019761976
Steve JoachimQB019761976
Cardale JonesQB020162016
Mike KafkaQB020112011
Val KeckinQB019621962
Chad KellyQB020182018
Mike KerriganQB019831984
Kliff KingsburyQB020052005
Perry KleinQB019941994
Greg KnafelcQB019831983
Jeff KnappleQB019801980
Eric KresserQB019981998
Craig KuppQB019911991
Paul LarsonQB019571960
Kyle LaulettaQB020182018
Bob LeahyQB019711971
Dean LookQB019621962
Jared LorenzenQB020062007
Mike LoydQB019801980
Matt LytleQB020002001
Mark MangesQB019781978
Dan ManucciQB019791987
Ingle MartinQB020062006
Tee MartinQB020012003
Dean MayQB019841987
Monte McGuireQB019871987
Rick McIvorQB019841985
Reggie McNealQB020062006
Trace McSorleyQB020192020
Ron MeyerQB019661966
Pete MikolajewskiQB019691969
Scott MilanovichQB019961996
Larry MillerQB019871987
Mark MillerQB019871987
Kellen MondQB020212021
Tom MyersQB019651966
Bob NaponicQB019701970
Ryan NassibQB020142015
John NavarreQB020042005
Dick NormanQB019611961
Mike NorsethQB019881988
Mike NottQB019761976
Terry NugentQB019871987
Kevin O'ConnellQB020082008
Sandy OsieckiQB019841984
Jordan PalmerQB020082014
Frank PatrickQB019701972
Sean PaytonQB019871987
Tony PikeQB020102010
Bernard QuarlesQB019871987
Mike QuinnQB019971998
Mark ReedQB019831983
Sean RenfreeQB020152015
Wally RichardsonQB019981998
Tim RiordanQB019871987
James RitcheyQB019971997
Archie RobertsQB019671967
Jeff RoweQB020072007
Jake RudockQB020172017
Benny RussellQB019681968
Tony SaccaQB019921992
Cory SauterQB020022002
Henry SchichtleQB019641964
Bob SchweickertQB019651967
Bob ScrabisQB019601962
Connor ShawQB020142014
Joe ShieldQB019861986
Steve SloanQB019661967
Loren SnyderQB019871987
Ronnie Lee SouthQB-P019681968
Dennis SproulQB019781978
Brian St. PierreQB020042010
Scott StankavageQB019841987
Billy StevensQB019681969
Tommy StevensQB020202020
Easton StickQB020202020
Chris StrevelerQB020202021
Carl SummerellQB019741975
Alex TanneyQB020152019
Jim Bob TaylorQB019831983
Troy TaylorQB019901991
Kevin ThompsonQB020002000
Gino TorrettaQB019931996
Willie TottenQB019871987
Rick TrocanoQB-DB019811982
Bradlee Van PeltQB020052005
Jeff Van RaaphorstQB019871987
Marcus VickWR-QB020062006
Jay WalkerQB019961997
Davis WebbQB020212021
Mike WellsQB019771977
Manch WheelerQB019621962
Harvey WhiteQB-E019601960
Todd WhittenQB019871987
Tory WoodburyQB020012002
Logan WoodsideQB020202021
Scott Woolf QB019871987
David BloughQB-120192021
Joe DiVitoQB-P-119681968
Joe DufekQB-119831984
Dan DarraghQB-219681970
Ryan LindleyQB-420122015
Frankie AlbertQB-DB19461952
Ermal AllenQB-DB19471947
Lou BarleHB-QB19381939
Sammy Baugh+QB-TB19371952
Fred BennersQB19521952
Angelo BertelliQB19461948
John BortonQB19571957
Charlie BrackinsQB19551955
Pat BradyQB-K19521954
Adrian BurkQB19501956
Young BusseyQB19411941
Jim CampQB19481948
Jim CapuzziDB-QB19551956
Harlan CarrWB-QB19271927
Ken CasanegaQB-DB-HB19461948
Ernie CaseQB-DB19471947
Bob CeleriQB19511952
Paul ChristmanQB19451950
Paul CollinsQB19451945
Ogden ComptonQB19551955
Russ CottonQB19421942
Norm CoxQB-TB19461947
Boley DancewiczQB-DB19461948
Jack Del BelloQB19531953
Bob DeMossQB19491949
Glenn DobbsTB-QB19461949
Bill Dudley+HB-TB-QB19421953
Maury DuncanQB19541955
Bob DunlapDB-QB19351936
Vic EatonQB-DB19551955
Charley EikenbergQB19481948
Shorty ElnessHB-QB19291929
Fred EnkeQB19481954
Murray EvansBB-QB19421943
Tom FarrisQB19461948
Jim Finks+QB-DB-TB19491955
James FinneganE-QB19231923
Dick FlowersQB19531953
Joe FrancisQB-HB19581959
Jesse FreitasQB19461949
Jim GaffneyQB-HB19451946
Arnie GaliffaQB19531954
John GalvinQB19471947
Bob GamboldQB19531953
Bill GarnaasQB19461948
Bobby GarrettQB19541954
Joe GasparellaBB-QB19481951
Wayne GiftQB19371937
Harry GilmerQB-HB19481956
Bill GlennQB19441944
Paul GovernaliQB-TB19461948
Otto Graham+QB-DB19461955
Roger GroveBB-HB-QB19311935
Scott GudmundsonQB19441945
Jim HaluskaQB19561956
Jim HardyQB-DB19461952
Stan HeathQB19491949
Paul HeldQB19541955
Grassy HintonTB-QB19321932
Buckets HirschQB-FB19471949
Ken HolleyQB19461946
Dick HornQB19581958
Bill HouleBB-QB19241924
Vern HuffmanBB-TB-HB-QB19371938
Bill HutchinsonQB19421942
Jack JacobsQB-TB-HB19421949
Jimmy JemailQB19211921
Al JohnsonQB-P19481948
Gil JohnsonQB19491949
Bill JoyceQB19201920
Ave KaplanBB-HB-QB19231923
Abe KarnofskyQB-HB-DB19451946
Rabbit KeenQB19371938
Herb KemptonBB-QB19211921
Gary KerkorianQB19521956
Don KlostermanQB19521952
Ronnie KnoxQB19571957
Mickey KobroskyQB19371937
Mike KokenQB-HB19331933
John KsionzykQB19471947
Irv KupcinetQB19351935
Porter LainhartQB19331933
Tom Landry+DB-HB-QB19491955
Pete LauerFB-QB19221922
Hal LedyardQB19531953
Bernie LeeQB19381938
Tuffy Leemans+FB-TB-DB-QB19361943
Clyde LeForceQB19471949
Dave LeggettQB-DB19551955
Cliff LewisDB-QB19461951
Menz LindseyBB-QB19211921
Johnny LongQB-HB19441945
Sid Luckman+QB-HB-DB19391950
Johnny LujackQB-DB19481951
Bill MackridesQB19471953
Lou MahrtQB19261927
Ray MalloufQB-TB19411949
Ted MarchibrodaQB19531957
Joe MargucciHB-QB19471948
Ralph MarstonQB19291929
Bernie MastersonQB19341940
Charlie MathysBB-QB19211926
John McCarthyQB19441944
Coley McDonoughTB-QB19391944
Mike MickaFB-HB-QB19441948
Ed MioduszewskiQB-DB19531953
Keith MolesworthHB-QB19311937
Bob MonnettTB-HB-QB19331938
Tommy MontQB-HB19471949
Perry MossQB19481948
George MunnsQB-TB19211921
Ray NagelQB19531953
Steve NemethQB-HB19451947
Jerry NilesQB19471947
Emery NixTB-QB19431946
Reino NoriQB19371938
Davey O'BrienQB-TB19391940
Tom O'MalleyQB19501950
Charlie O'RourkeQB19421949
Vince OliverQB19451945
Don PancieraQB-DB19491952
Ace Parker+TB-DB-QB19371946
Pard PearceQB-BB19201925
Mike PerrieQB19391939
Jim PowersDB-LB-QB19501953
Cotton PriceTB-DB-QB19401946
Bob PtacekQB19591959
Walt RankinQB-FB19411947
Bob RappWB-BB-HB-QB19221929
George RattermanQB19471956
John RauchQB-DB19491951
Ken ReeseHB-QB19471947
Albie ReiszTB-HB-QB19441947
Paul RickardsQB19481948
Steve RomanikQB19501954
Jim RootQB19531956
Nick SacrintyQB19471947
Ed SalemDB-QB19511951
Frank SantoraQB19441944
Charley SarrattQB19481948
Jack ScarbathQB19531956
Herm SchneidmanBB-QB19351940
Bud SchwenkQB-TB-HB19421948
Nick ScollardE-QB19461949
Charlie SeabrightBB-QB19411950
Nick SebekQB19501950
Allie ShermanQB19431947
Solly ShermanQB19391940
Butch SimasBB-QB19321933
Eber SimpsonBB-QB19231923
Milt SmithDB-QB19451945
Bob SnyderTB-QB19371943
Joey SternamanQB-BB19221930
Ken StoferQB-DB19461946
Anton StolfaQB-DB19391939
Jimmy TarrantQB19461946
George TerlepQB-DB19461948
Bobby ThomasonQB19491957
Tommy ThompsonQB19401950
Willie ThrowerQB19531953
Travis TidwellQB19501951
Bob TrocolorQB-HB19421944
Sam VacantiQB19471949
Bev WallaceQB19471951
Bob Waterfield+QB19451952
Foster WatkinsQB-HB19401941
Larry WeldonQB19441945
Bob WilliamsQB19511955
Sonny WintersBB-QB19231924
Ted WrightHB-QB19341935
Fred WyantQB19561956
Jim YouelQB-DB19461948
Roy ZimmermanQB-WB-K19401948